Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 3, 2009 To Jul 5, 2009
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 3, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Junior 16 4x | 5 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Faigen/L. Simon/D. Schroeder/S. Patton/C. Hott (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pipitone/B. Lawrence/J. Bonner/E. Turtle/S. McGuire (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
0.5 (32)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Kritek/C. Truman/A. Rourke/R. Turri Vise/L. Rothman (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Morgan/M. Malone/S. Jacoby/M. Plisch/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Herman/C. Briskey/W. Higgins/S. Conger/E. Briskey (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
7.8 (46)
|
||||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Bloom/K. Heatwole/N. Falasco/L. Morgan/F. Mulherin (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Bright/K. Lally/C. Johnson/A. Meredith/B. Dopkeen (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kleine/S. Bausch/M. Penning/G. Davis/S. Lin (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Forrester/J. Schuster/K. Kulig/J. Summers/M. Fallon (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
22.1 (59)
|
||||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (C) |
K. Hamilton/M. Major/L. Shinners/a. hale/C. Hott (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
1.4 (35)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
P. Wayne/C. Egan/S. Hatfield/S. Mulderig/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
0.3 (31)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/K. Tee/V. Marchand/M. Murray/R. Craft (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
3 | Mens Masters 8 | 12 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
2.4 (38)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/M. Van Der Heide/C. Seglem/J. Coyne/M. Hyde/M. Jafri/M. Bell (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/S. Shakir/W. Randolph/K. Roden/R. Edwards/R. Johnson/F. Walker/D. Early/E. Underhill (Cox)
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/R. Sargent/J. SONZOGNI/K. Flynn/C. Kaufmann/G. Stefan, Sr./B. Galli/J. Willemin/R. Calvert (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Norman/D. Johnson/F. Honebein/C. Redhead/W. Updegrave/a. balogh/J. Green/B. Dunlap/J. Chatzky (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Price/N. Davies/J. Forrest/N. Holland/R. Shaffer/E. Bocian/T. Nix/T. Baxter/M. Nguyen (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Sauter/D. McGuinn/G. Cobb/R. Bonner/B. McClelland/D. Shay/M. Morano/M. Murphy/J. Curtin (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Fox/S. Whalen/T. Kaney/S. Kolbe/J. Voss/B. Smith/B. Scher/A. Plache/J. Mieczkowski (Cox)
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
B. Reinhard/D. Green/J. Williams/B. Venti/M. Iacone/S. Rosenberg/F. Mraz/M. Holcomb/A. Evans (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
R. Hansen/B. Walsh/T. Fox/B. Smythers/J. Spencer/S. Fondriest/J. Beagle/J. Bartosik/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Fitzpatrick/T. Greenwood/K. Gross/J. Hankee/D. MacCormick/T. McGovern/B. Perkins/G. Stefan, Jr/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
P. Horvat/B. Isdaner/B. Mastalski/M. Budman/H. Bodek/M. Corboy/C. Seybolt/W. Van der Linde/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
4 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
5 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
6 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 3 |
|||
7 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 9 |
|||
10 | Womens Junior 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens Senior 2x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Junior 16 1x | 27 |
|||
13 | Mens Junior 2x | 40 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior 1x | 18 |
|||
15 | Womens Junior 16 1x | 9 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior 4+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 4x | 18 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior 16 4+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Mens 2- | 9 |
|||
20 | Mens Light 2x | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Light 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens Inter. Light 1x | 10 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior 16 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior 16 4+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 21 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior 16 2x | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Junior 4+ | 17 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8 | 14 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 21 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Morrison/A. Breeman/J. Ditter/J. Jones/S. McGuire (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
4.2 (41)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/M. Van Der Heide/M. Bell (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/F. Walker/W. Randolph/D. Early/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/R. Sargent/D. Wolff/B. Galli/R. Calvert (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Bean/M. Greene/D. Mateer/M. Dinges/M. Gioquindo (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
7.0 (45)
|
||||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
E. Grose/D. Krmpotich/W. Browder/D. McGuinn/V. Puma (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Price/N. Holland/R. Shaffer/T. Baxter/M. Nguyen (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Williams/B. Venti/M. Iacone/S. Rosenberg/A. Evans (Cox)
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
1.7 (36)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Seglem/J. Coyne/M. Hyde/M. Jafri/C. Reagan (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
R. Johnson/R. Edwards/S. Shakir/K. Roden/E. Underhill (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
F. Biller/K. Gross/T. McGovern/B. Perkins/M. Sbei (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
C. Jungbluth/G. LeSage/T. Nix/E. Bocian/J. Hanlon (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
D. Verdiani/H. Mueller/D. Quinn/E. Burns/J. Dernbach (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C) |
R. Hansen/S. Fondriest/T. Fox/B. Walsh/C. Barkey (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
J. Fitzpatrick/D. MacCormick/G. Stefan, Jr/T. Toland/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (D) |
J. Bartosik/B. Smythers/J. Beagle/J. Spencer/K. Bint (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
L. Conner/T. Greenwood/J. Hankee/C. Mcelroy/K. Kawada (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club |
A. Rabus/E. Morgan
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky/T. Savard
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
M. Sarbanis/J. Cutler
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Davison/B. Canha
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
L. Shiveley/P. Rufo
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Jones/R. Jones
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
K. Beckman/K. Agersborg
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
R. Wiedman/S. Preston
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
C. DiAngelo/L. Lehane
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
F. Duling/K. Benarcik
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
32 | Masters Mixed 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Mens 4+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
35 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 14 |
|||
36 | Mens Inter. Light 8 | 4 |
|||
37 | Mens Junior 1x | 27 |
|||
38 | Mens Inter. Light 4x | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens Junior 2x | 30 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
A. Callegari/E. Close
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
A. Harris/J. Roloff
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Lees/J. Lees
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club |
J. Broring/S. Mayo
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
C. Hale/R. Henriquez
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Hannum/J. Johnson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
|
||||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
L. Marshall/K. Hickman
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
R. O'Carroll/G. Shomaker
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
K. Farr/T. Markot
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
M. Hamilton/G. Healy
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Pikus/L. Pikus
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
H. Spiritos/M. Soderquist
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
J. Pollack/A. Gilmartin
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association |
C. La stella/J. Montsalve
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Baratz/M. Hylas
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh |
|
||||
RowPittsburgh |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Manis/M. Mosier
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
A. Koontz/J. Andrews
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
J. Sudano/D. Cilingin
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
|
||||
Thames River Sculls |
N. Babchack/L. Salesky
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Adams/K. O'Reilly
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Junior 16 2x | 11 |
|||
41 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 15 |
|||
42 | Mens Junior 8 | 17 |
|||
43 | Womens Junior 8 | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens 1x | 16 |
|||
45 | Mens 1x | 11 |
|||
46 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
47 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
48 | Womens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
49 | Mens 1x Dash | 11 |
|||
50 | Disabled 2x | 3 |
|||
51 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 15 |
|||
52 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 12 |
|||
53 | Mens Inter. Light 1x | 10 |
|||
54 | Womens Inter. 4+ | 12 |
|||
55 | Womens Light 4+ | 0 |
|||
56 | Womens 2x | 6 |
|||
57 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens 2x | 4 |
|||
59 | Mens Masters 1x | 35 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 6 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters 1x | 18 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 9 |
|||
63 | Womens Inter. Light 2x | 4 |
|||
64 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 6 |
|||
65 | Womens Light 1x | 5 |
|||
66 | Mens Light 1x | 4 |
|||
67 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 6 |
|||
68 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 11 |
|||
69 | Mens Inter. Light 2x | 8 |
|||
70 | Womens Masters 2x | 27 |
|||
71 | Mens Masters 2x | 29 |
|||
72 | Mens 4x | 1 |
|||
73 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
74 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 16 |
|||
75 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 8 |
|||
76 | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
|||
77 | Mens Light 4x | 1 |
|||
78 | Mens Masters 4x | 14 |
|||
79 | Womens Masters 4x | 19 |
|||
80 | Womens 8 | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens 8 | 5 |
|||
82 | Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
83 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change