5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 24, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 24, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 10 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 16 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Garman/D. Doles/K. Spencer/S. Poplielarski/B. Patel/S. Hoff/J. Belcher/A. McGarigal/D. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
D. Curley/D. Scheetz/K. Dougherty/A. Franceschi/B. Maldonado/M. Lesperance/M. Nichols/M. Keenan/P. Steckel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Dang/C. Catrambone/Y. Ng/T. Kurokowa/Y. Martinez/M. Carrasco/S. Louxz/E. Connolly/J. Vo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Desmaris/J. Arenz/L. Gephart/J. Greenfield/N. Nowacki/S. Simmons/S. Neal/H. Gray/N. Field (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Henriquez/J. Geronimo/A. Goscinski/A. Buckley/L. Casale/B. Freitag/A. Soyosa/I. Sprague/S. Esponosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
G. Vartanian/V. Rochelle/S. Corey/K. Dellavechia/K. Mierzejewski/C. Bucca/J. Wiley/A. Paulin/D. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Hekking/K. McCauley/A. Sayer/N. Kenty/J. Katz/J. Karsten/K. Sachs/L. Haas/S. Lindsay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Brunette/S. Ratzlaff/A. Salpizio/N. Honan/K. McCann/K. Herron/C. Honan/C. Hunt/B. Ronchetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Nicholson/E. Garro/S. Himmelstein/V. Geiter/K. Oman/M. Givnish/E. Nixon/A. Griffis/Z. Call (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Lippman/K. Park/G. Maiuro/E. Kohr/S. Rochford/B. Pilli/J. Litke/S. Williams/D. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Hall/C. Schaefer/H. Tammany/C. Collins/L. Cumberland/M. Fox/B. Bullock/K. Mahoney/L. DiMattia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Diaconis/N. McWilliams/G. OMara/P. Daniele/M. Furey/C. Beichert/K. Roman/J. Havard/A. Ellitott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
L. Szklarski/A. Foglio/S. Foglio/A. Agzigian/A. Zauck/R. Royster/M. Hubbard/M. ODonnell/L. Higbee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
S. Adams/D. Uber/J. Mason/C. Doorance/E. Webb/A. Malik/A. Doolittle/L. Vogt/C. Khella (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. Burke/E. Halpern/K. Dvorska/A. McGovern/M. Alexander/A. Stein/D. El-Roely/M. Kim/R. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Roberts/A. Gibbons/A. Weigel/J. Colgan/B. Boesenhofer/L. Wertheimer/C. Roberts/K. Grahm/B. Zoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
F. Farnoly/J. McCarty/B. Herrera/N. Chammings/M. Dooley/L. Fabbri/A. Venuto/D. Miller/T. Tobolski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
B. Prazenica/M. Tighe/S. Lunny/E. DeStefano/K. Genovese/S. Dunne/R. Bowe/M. Tassoni/A. Friedlander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
C. Bernal/C. Kohler/J. Hain/M. Held/K. Leonard/M. Thompson/B. Lederer/G. Perri/N. Cimbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
R. Burke/S. Lahman/J. Hanusey/A. Pandit/D. Chen/W. Hurley/M. OHagan/B. Hegarty/M. Giannini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
F. McGrath/G. Buck/S. Brenner/J. Law/C. Sansweet/M. Marin/S. Noel/V. Morelli/J. Hutchinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Infuscino/J. Cruz/S. Cornell/S. Joshi/J. Gonzalez/R. Cueva/J. Mendoza/A. Jeremillo/N. Rossi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Kerns/A. Aurilio/J. Gentile/R. Clarke/M. Magee/J. McDonald/D. Maturo/B. Aurand/S. Lang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Daly/R. Courtney/Z. Cogan/M. Karp/J. Garcia/J. Lesser/R. LaRocca/M. Bazard/A. Settle (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
R. Hamilton/N. Clapper/D. Loughery/S. Saladik/N. Mattera/T. Bender/G. Gresko/R. Abramo/E. Clauss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Perry/L. OConnor/C. Scheibein/T. Scanny/B. Pushman/T. Mammoccio/J. Faust/J. DePutter/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
B. Ficco/J. Stokes/F. Zemzak/D. Kalinowski/K. DeLussey/W. Palumbo/S. Rizzo/F. Tieri/R. Galazka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Fields/M. Saeed/K. Thomas/S. Stephens/J. Caulfield/D. Denesha/M. Newsome/W. Rinier/E. Jesperson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Rodman/D. Wynne/M. Mercede/J. Cox/C. Nelson/P. Alfonso-Diaz/V. Nathan/S. Tripathi/S. Leisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Zipparro/B. Searle/S. Lucchesi/B. Fritz/M. Ambrose/M. Yetsko/J. McCusker/J. Sandilands/D. Grazel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Alburger/E. Hager/J. Duff/J. Kelly/J. Scanlon/S. Connors/M. Keeler/G. Grady/M. Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Young/T. Carson/A. Nassau/L. Mead/C. Moltz/A. Rettig y Matrin/F. Nassau/G. Butterworth/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Hutchinson/M. McCloskey/B. Collin/D. Radetich/A. Maloney/S. Guarnieri/A. Lehman/J. Rubini/M. Hoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
M. Bailey/C. Barse/J. Cascia/J. Downey/B. Figarole/S. Foster/A. Groetsch/P. Hanna/C. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
J. Pennella/D. Prazenica/J. Magee/M. Klien/K. Zober/J. Callahan/J. Boyce/S. Das/S. Humbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
A. Coats/J. Romvary/R. McCreavy/A. Kelly/R. Belecanech/E. Menold/B. Palombi/K. Moyer/S. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
G. Hillyard/A. Buzby/B. Kauder/E. Kohn/J. Asch/W. Rush/B. Jones/M. Carpinello/M. Ashcroft (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Burke/S. Blahut/J. Brown/C. Frigen/A. Korchan/K. McGinnis/C. Talarico/N. Mancuso/K. Walls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
T. Quinn/S. Doherty/L. Goessel/M. Christie/M. Hand/M. King/K. McKenna/A. Murray/B. Ianelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
P. Argus/J. Trave/J. Pritchard/K. Mealo/J. Pierlon/T. Riant/S. Rosenthal/J. Kerstetter/S. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. ODonoghue/C. Bach/J. Donnelly/S. Frederickson/M. Hampshire/A. Parrillo/C. Schemenski/B. Weidhaas/J. Costic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Constantine/S. Rodino/H. Connolly/K. Kristeller/L. Butler/R. Smith/H. VandeRijn/B. Badger-Watson/D. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Bainbridge/C. Scull/L. Morgan/C. Savio/K. McClure/S. Orlando/C. Wenz/B. Baumgartel/A. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Johanson/E. Kennedy/L. Rosenblum/K. Horn/A. Soehngen/D. Bauer/A. Robins/L. Weinberg/M. Toyzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Hanlin/J. Revelle/L. Cunius/T. Bechtold/K. Maier/R. Palombo/T. McGettigan/J. Wilson/N. Lovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
L. Kieffer/M. Weber/H. OShea/M. Kehan/L. Kiernan/M. Schluckebier/M. Farris/J. ONeil/D. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
H. Higbee/A. Braga/D. Annarelli/J. Nefoske/B. Webster/B. Corcoran/T. Hamlin/A. Ascenzi/C. Gentilini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
P. Bradberry/C. Fox/A. Kramer/L. Elkin/C. Pilling/J. Reilly/N. Palaez/C. Crowly/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
L. Mayer/M. Oreilly-gindhar/C. Yoh/K. Rieger/E. Ryan/M. Winters/K. Wymard/N. Hough/K. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Perrine/S. Mirsky/E. Crawford/C. Philhower/L. Ryan/A. Smith/K. Taylor/L. Goitein/M. Arons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Boc/K. Ottoson/K. Scanlon/K. Kornsey/M. Day/B. Kiely/C. Clements/A. Whitmore/K. McGrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
F. Farnoly/E. Pappa/J. McCarty/B. Herrera/N. Chammings/L. Fabbri/A. Venuto/M. Dooley/T. Tobolski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
A. Hun-Thompson/J. Stiller/H. Kunz/K. Clark/A. Rosenblum/M. Cai/S. Nathanson/P. Nguyen/D. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
E. Boyer/S. Deegan/M. Hardy/M. Martino/C. Schell/S. Stine/M. McKeaney/K. Ibbeken/E. Griffiths (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 22 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Loaiza/P. Hurtado/B. Waltman/S. Pastor/A. Bustard/A. Carabajal/J. Bever/N. Singh/D. Marosalvos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Smith/M. Burgess/J. Jackson/L. Maedge/J. Bartell/A. Amphrazis/L. Berges/A. Thyrring/T. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Carlino/J. Swerdlow/R. Gerstein/C. Amsterdam/E. Miller/M. Goldstein/A. Innis/K. Pack/A. Gardener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
H. Brooks/A. Close/M. Staffiera/M. Wixted/C. Iannuzzi/N. Kothari/C. Cox/S. Cunningham/J. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Donnelly/L. DePutter/N. Donlan/L. Carrol/K. Slatery/D. Fornier/S. Mazur/C. Wallcoff/T. Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. DiSipio/K. Corzel/C. Sweeney/P. Torres/V. Gordon/S. DAngelo/M. Piltin/M. Brown/K. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Crumlish/A. Bono/K. Lederer/K. Bolger/E. McGann/K. Klein/E. Keenan/K. ONeill/W. Zielinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Osborn/J. Haas/A. Baek/S. MacCormick/B. Brogan/E. Weber/L. Feldman/A. Karayannis/L. Grabell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Goetz/T. Brandt/A. Stengel/B. Haines/B. Krohn/S. Kulyk/M. Quinn/M. Guarnieri/J. DAnscenzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
T. Tobolski/K. Gross/S. Mulvihill/D. Wozunk/K. Forest/J. Lorretta/K. Petrini/L. Voegtlin/L. Baiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
T. Warker/C. Keener/C. Fleck/B. Wolff/R. Gong/A. Demarest/A. McCabe/R. Kohl/C. Gitto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Cesario/A. Elamparo/B. Geronimo/M. Liebman/J. Rodriguez/I. Yanes/C. Mercado/G. Prture/J. Dublin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. McCool/T. Lyons/M. Dolan/S. Blom/J. Hinkle/M. McCafferey/H. Kramarski/J. Cullen/m. Neely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
M. Hein/T. Washabaugh/L. Yohe/C. McCreary/N. Binder/R. Kayea/C. Potts/Z. Barnett/C. To (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
C. Coates/M. Glasgow/C. Gordon/S. Cahill/Z. Miller/S. McLaughlin/J. Bambrick/M. Burns/D. Norris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Raymundo/W. Nagle/M. Walker/T. Girard/S. Kustek/A. Mathis/M. Brooks/R. Starr/A. Magro (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Walczak/P. Playdon/C. Young/E. McGillin/J. Millet/J. Lees/M. Breen-Lopez/D. Yusavitz/B. Drennen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Touhy/R. Ceresani/N. Tontarski/S. Pagano/A. Imbesi/M. Kliener/J. Talerico/N. Ferra/M. Twardzick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Leonard/G. McNeil/J. Rice/N. Barnes/D. Morson/C. Morell/J. Brown/J. Hopkins/K. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Iozzo/M. Katin/D. Costanza/C. Warzel/C. Gehret/D. Renneisen/P. Ryan/a. Delconte/P. lisle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
N. Turner/P. Hanna/B. Hayes/C. Tozer/H. McCormick/D. Simoni/J. Rib/T. McCann/B. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (B) |
Z. Wildsmith/C. McIntyre/N. Balasa/K. Judge/P. Prusinowski/J. Mykytiuch/N. Bell/S. Taylor/B. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
M. Cress/J. Dever/K. Wessler/P. Bishop/J. Bakalian/R. Kelly/L. Hughes/D. Kosten/D. Giordano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
P. Gibbons-Neff/M. Jenkins/T. Gallagher/B. Sweeney/K. Press/D. Wynne/F. Kunda/B. McGivney/J. Haas (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change