5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 24, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 24, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 10 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
I. Wescoat/M. McCabe/F. Agli/N. George/S. Somsanith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Malave/M. Rodriguez/T. Roberts/L. Cerna/V. Lu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
P. Rowe/A. Quinn/P. McKeever/R. Perkins/J. McGillian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Olenik/J. Burkhard/J. Schmidt/S. Gillespie/W. Reger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Weeks/Z. Torres/D. Iezzi/A. Reeve/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
W. Wolf/R. Starr/T. Michelfelder/P. McDevitt/A. Bross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Adams/E. Ostrow/A. Zucker/J. Golec/M. Cai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
B. Eorio/C. Farrell/S. Widercrantz/C. Phifer/H. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Greendyk/K. Press/W. Lloyd/A. Ornik (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
P. Bastian/A. Yoel/M. Andrews/M. Tufano/C. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Mantell/C. Stevenson/S. Corwen/J. Furlong/J. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
J. Anderson/J. Rice-dubin/T. Detlefs/B. Salemme/G. Timoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
P. Addalli/D. Spell/A. Garro/G. Jacobs/G. Burchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
D. LaFuerta/J. Legaspi/J. Gresuden/D. Abrencia/C. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
R. Eckberg/G. Plakoudas/C. Harris/S. Grosso/A. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
K. Tabas/B. Rothseid/A. Yoon/E. Levy/S. Termini (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
K. Doherty/K. Cashin/M. King/C. Magee/J. Teta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
H. Jewitt/T. Kurokowa/T. Lopez/S. Louxz/M. Carrasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Lax/L. Martin/D. Marks/M. Abuteleb/B. Feldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Fitzpatrick/M. McLaughlin/L. Graham/C. Ponzio/R. Tocco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Winfree/C. Buck/N. Ciervo/L. Flacco/A. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Baker/J. Quintana/S. Bittner/J. Beaver/S. Hardesty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Levyn/C. Gritter/M. Cava/M. Frankford/M. Cai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Staffiera/E. Garro/S. Bonaccorsi/H. Reissmann/A. ONeill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Friends High School (A) |
C. Coljin/K. Borden/A. Wiesband/S. Hall/J. Shantz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Steindl/D. Eiselen/M. DiGiovanni/J. Tracey/S. Dickey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
A. Moser/E. Gretz/L. Hyde/C. Clothier/C. Tarbox (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Winters/J. Feldman/C. Vick-Kell/K. OBrien/A. Marymor (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
L. Crawford/R. Dorsett/C. Michel/C. Druker/S. St. Marie (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
L. Gonzalez-turner/J. Yuan/M. Macgill/D. Guenther/A. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
V. Michalopoulos/A. Latshaw/N. Levin/M. Spott/A. Bosley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
N. Mattia/A. Riss/A. Rell/M. Chamberlain/M. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. O'Keefe/J. Kerper/B. Martin/M. Szczesna/S. Morinelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (B) |
B. Lemenager/M. Lombardi/D. Gordy/D. Enriquez/J. Trave (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
J. Malleo/E. Michal/L. Kosiorek/L. Silverstein/A. Bullington (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
A. Rogove/H. Carstensen/L. Mullervy/F. Hardy/S. Heely (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 22 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
A. Jewitt/R. Castro/J. Peltonen/P. Schall/L. Stiteler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. Junod/P. Quinn/S. Betzler/J. McLaughlin/J. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
P. Talamo/T. Schirripa/J. Stedner/C. Malone/D. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Leonard/A. Warner/D. Tahamont/S. Rader/A. Wysocki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
C. Bater/A. Ozer/C. Ripski/J. Lyons/T. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Miller/C. Huber iv/R. Schober/E. Giuliano/J. Pew (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Darragh/K. Juliff/B. McGinnis/P. Babnew/M. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
C. Policastro/J. Levin/K. Friedlander/M. Gold/M. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Kushner/D. Wehmann/M. Bratton/W. Engleking/P. Shaloo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
G. Walonack/A. Tobiason/D. Tobias/R. Stevenson/M. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
N. Gabriele/M. Bateman/M. OBrien/M. Peachy/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Manjrawala/J. Murphy/J. Griffith/J. Seyler/K. Loesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Masterson/M. Kramer/S. Delone/C. Megaw/J. Haas (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
D. Talbot/Z. Morse/K. Miller/P. Russo/M. Cikowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
I. Head/M. Smith/R. Uhrich/A. Furlong/K. Sweger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
G. Morrow/G. Wentworth/R. Berns/T. Keller/D. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Kelly/C. Cressman/J. Navarrete/J. McVoy/J. Sarver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
M. Hennessy/J. Dougherty/R. Luby/M. Grosso/K. Francolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
A. Steedle/C. Sindoni/R. Rayfield/B. McCloud/M. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
B. Cavanaugh/M. Kostinas/D. Geffner/D. Sussman/D. Fair (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
A. Casey/J. Lee/G. Hewlett/K. Kim/E. Chi (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change