4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 17, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 17, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 7 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 10 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Garman/D. Doles/K. Spencer/S. Poplielarski/B. Patel/S. Hoff/J. Belcher/A. McGarigal/D. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
D. Curley/D. Scheetz/B. Maldonado/A. Franceschi/K. Dougherty/M. Keenan/M. Nichols/M. Lesperance/P. Steckel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Desmaris/J. Arenz/J. Greenfield/L. Gephart/H. Gray/S. Simmons/S. Neal/N. Nowacki/N. Field (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Corey/V. Rochelle/G. Vartanian/K. Dellavechia/C. Bucca/C. Freeman/A. Paulin/S. Hesselgesser/A. Camilli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Nicholson/E. Garro/S. Himmelstein/V. Geiter/K. Oman/M. Givnish/E. Nixon/A. Griffis/Z. Call (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Genovese/K. Mahoney/L. Cumberland/A. ONeill/R. Bowe/B. Smith/A. Ryley/D. Wechsler/A. Bianchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Diaconis/N. McWilliams/G. OMara/P. Daniele/M. Furey/C. Beichert/K. Roman/J. Havard/A. Ellitott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
P. Donahue/K. Hauk/A. Mahmud/A. Mathios/K. Martin/A. Baglivo/D. Roma/G. Stretch/H. Clayton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
K. Mezzanote/J. Mason/L. Mayer/A. Malik/C. Khella/N. Hough/S. Decamp/A. Doolittle/K. Wymard (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. Burke/A. McGovern/K. Dvorska/E. Halpern/M. Alexander/M. Kim/D. El-Roely/A. Stein/R. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Roberts/A. Weigel/J. Colgan/B. Boesenhofer/L. Wertheimer/C. Roberts/K. Grahm/A. Gibbons/B. Zoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
C. Bernal/C. Kohler/J. Hain/M. Held/K. Leonard/M. Thompson/B. Lederer/G. Perri/N. Cimbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 1 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 3 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 6 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Burke/S. Blahut/J. Brown/C. Frigen/A. Korchan/K. McGinnis/C. Talarico/N. Mancuso/K. Walls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
T. Quinn/S. Doherty/L. Goessel/M. Christie/M. Hand/M. King/K. McKenna/A. Murray/B. Ianelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. ODonoghue/C. Bach/A. Parrillo/S. Frederickson/J. Donnelly/M. Hampshire/C. Schemenski/B. Weidhaas/J. Costic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Constantine/S. Rodino/H. Connolly/K. Kristeller/K. Mierzejewski/R. Smith/H. VandeRijn/B. Badger-Watson/D. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Johanson/E. Kennedy/D. Levin/D. Bauer/A. Soehngen/L. Weinberg/S. Nathanson/B. Lokken/M. Toyzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
L. Kieffer/M. Weber/H. OShea/M. Kehan/L. Kiernan/M. Schluckebier/M. Farris/J. ONeil/D. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
P. Bradberry/C. Fox/E. Edelmann/L. Elkin/M. Bachman/C. Pilling/J. Freedman/C. Crowly/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Yoh/L. Dormans/C. Doorance/K. Mezzanote/M. Oreilly-gindhar/E. Webb/A. Doolittle/M. Winters/L. Vogt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Scanlon/K. Ottoson/K. Kornsey/A. Whitmore/A. Boc/C. Clements/B. Kiely/M. Day/K. McGrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
S. Deegan/M. McKeaney/E. Boyer/K. Ibbeken/S. Stine/M. Martino/C. Schell/M. Hardy/E. Griffiths (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
C. Wagner/M. Walker/K. Weiser/C. Magee/K. Christ (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Karp/A. Lax/L. Martin/R. Arch/A. Lippman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Winfree/C. Buck/N. Ciervo/L. Flacco/A. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Baker/J. Quintana/S. Bittner/J. Beaver/S. Hardesty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
K. Stavis/P. Van den Berg/L. Thorton/E. Gretz/A. Gardener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
Z. Call/H. Reissmann/S. Bonaccorsi/T. Jones/A. ONeill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
P. Murphy/G. Jordan/L. Byrne/M. Cardell/D. Ohman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
R. Carini/E. Hawes/L. Libfraind/B. Tarabour/C. Delaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Gretz/C. Clothier/A. Moser/L. Hyde/C. Tarbox (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Espe/J. Feldman/T. Giblin/M. Khandelwal/A. Marymor (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
V. Michalopoulos/A. Latshaw/N. Levin/M. Spott/L. Finkelstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Burchard/J. Kerper/B. Martin/M. Szczesna/S. Morinelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
K. Andersen/B. Rolnick/S. Millar/S. Woodby/V. Sharf (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
L. Cox/K. Schiller/S. Rementer/C. DePompeo/J. Teta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Rohrbeck/A. Schmidt/M. Blumstein/S. Edelson/E. Nalbone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Lofaro/H. Riviere-Platt/M. Innis/T. Cohen/R. Baumstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Cappuccio/J. Previti/B. Mooney/L. Dickson/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Milsop/R. Solomon/R. Mandelbaum/A. Morris/P. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Conway/D. Kays/C. Razzi/K. Tomarchio/G. Vetrano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
H. Drucker/L. Schankal/K. Prejsnar/E. Kozemchak/S. Stapleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. LaPalombara/C. Vick-Kell/K. OBrien/D. Kossuth/A. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
M. King/K. Cashin/L. Barton/L. Reid/S. DiAntonio/S. Grafstrom/J. Lindsay/M. McElhenney/J. Gavetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Cella/J. Lance/K. Gillin/A. Deal/C. Fitzpatrick/L. Graham/K. Armenti/B. Pettinelli/R. Tocco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Hokrien/D. Willett/K. Kelly/S. Carchidi/G. Pezzetta/N. Sullivan/A. Brestle/B. Frost/L. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Sweeney/M. Brown/B. Prazenica/K. Corzel/D. Byrne/M. Tighe/S. Lunny/M. Tassoni/L. DiMattia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Quinn/A. Bonner/K. Bolger/S. Strano/G. DiDomenico/K. ONeill/G. OShea/E. Theirs/W. Zielinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
T. McCartney/K. Archibald/S. Pyle/R. Showell/G. Powell/C. Ingersoll/S. Scheaffer/A. Levari/K. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Zitch/A. Wang/G. ONeill/L. Bradberry/K. Dougherty/K. Ryan/M. Woehling/K. Kavanagh/M. Underwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
N. Price/R. Morowitz/K. Warlich/L. Dornan/S. Taggart/A. Silipena/H. Vanderslice/A. Young/A. Showell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
K. Doherty/D. Finnerty/C. Crosby/T. Moore/B. Moore/B. Meekes/J. Carmody/S. Morell/R. McCoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. DiSanto/L. Sysol/C. Moylan/M. Mahoney/M. Thompson/C. Stopyra/S. Littleton/C. Doolin/M. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McCusker/M. Flynn/F. Crozier-Fitzger/M. Walsh/M. Maggiano/A. Chain/E. Walker/J. Powers/S. Opper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
B. Townsend/J. OHara/N. Perone/R. Townsend/D. Delvalle/M. Constantini/M. Kesselman/D. Palermo/A. Archibald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Todorow/K. Stamateris/G. Wendel/L. Hobson/K. Lane/L. Margolis/M. Madaio/K. Campbell/K. Kingsberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
F. Shafer/J. McClatchey/L. Griesser/A. Ballard/S. Gagnier/M. Khandelwal/E. Brennan/B. Henwood/M. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Sheehan/A. Goetz/T. Brandt/S. Hagan/N. Kulyk/A. Sikorski/A. Rell/A. Stengel/J. DAnscenzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Thomloudis/A. Garro/S. Steele/T. Parsons/M. Franchi/L. Altimari/J. Aldworth/A. Mastrocola/K. Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change