4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 17, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 17, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 7 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 10 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Goodwin/B. Beals/M. Toland/I. Wescoat/C. Gitto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Pennella/R. Perkins/P. Rowe/B. Aurand/S. Lang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Weeks/Z. Torres/J. Okai/C. Vollata/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Udren/M. Eckrich/B. Rothseid/E. Levy/A. Pack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Zucker/E. Ostrow/A. Adams/J. Golec/M. Cai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
S. Widercrantz/C. Farrell/B. Eorio/C. Phifer/L. Talasnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
P. Burd/N. Fountoulakis/N. Dacey/M. Johnson/T. Parks (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Bowles/B. Martin/L. Cantor/R. Bickhart/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
P. Bastian/A. Yoel/M. Andrews/S. Ellers/C. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (C) |
G. Greendyk/K. Press/W. Lloyd/A. Ornik (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
D. Chen/S. Lahman/J. Hanusey/A. Pandit/R. Burke/W. Hurley/M. OHagan/B. Hegarty/M. Dempsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Kerns/A. Aurilio/P. McKeever/R. Clarke/J. Gentile/J. McDonald/D. Maturo/M. Klien/J. McGillian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Daly/R. Courtney/Z. Cogan/M. Karp/J. Garcia/J. Lesser/R. LaRocca/M. Bazard/D. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Hughes/D. Kosten/H. Al/T. Welsh/L. Baldino/B. Allen/R. Starr/S. Slattery/A. Bross (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
R. Hamilton/N. Clapper/D. Loughery/S. Saladik/N. Mattera/J. Dronson/B. Bolger/J. White/E. Clauss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
S. Rizzo/R. Santos/F. Zemzak/K. DeLussey/D. Kalinowski/J. Stokes/B. Ficco/F. Tieri/R. Galazka (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Alburger/J. Kelly/J. Scanlon/E. Hager/J. Duff/J. Romvary/S. Keeler/S. Connors/M. Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Young/T. Carson/C. Moltz/L. Mead/J. Asch/E. Kohn/G. Hillyard/A. Rettig y Matrin/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Hutchinson/M. McCloskey/B. Collin/A. Maloney/D. Radetich/S. Guarnieri/A. Lehman/J. Rubini/M. Hoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Garro/F. Butta/P. Addalli/D. Spell/D. DeLucca/G. Jacobs/M. Stipa/K. Scheurer/G. Burchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
K. Zober/J. Callahan/M. Magee/A. Quinn/J. Magee/S. Das/J. Boyce/D. Prazenica/S. Humbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
A. Coats/G. Grady/R. McCreavy/A. Kelly/A. Papa/K. Moyer/B. Palombi/E. Menold/S. Donaldson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
A. Nassau/G. Butterworth/B. Kauder/A. Buzby/B. Jones/W. Rush/F. Nassau/M. Carpinello/S. Maitra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (C) |
J. Cox/M. Mercede/P. Alfonso-Diaz/C. Nelson/S. Tripathi/G. Rodman/V. Nathan/S. Leisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 1 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 3 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 6 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
R. Croce/F. Agli/T. Roesch/J. Donahue/K. Semler/D. Bittle/P. Keener/M. Griggs/M. Giannini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. Issacs/A. Pettinelli/C. Edel/M. Kozak/A. Metrick/M. Vogel/K. Harding/B. Kenny/C. Rahter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
C. Egan/B. Bigelow/R. Ciamaichelo/J. Rush/K. Jacobs/A. Heron/Z. Kilgore/N. Mascitelli/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
M. DeFeo/N. Kelley/G. Gerber/H. McAdams/R. McKeown/M. Oatway/T. DeFina/T. Zaleski/T. Haggerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Bryz-Gornia/T. Kresz/J. Malecki/T. Michelfelder/P. McDevitt/J. Smith/W. Wolf/D. Ailes/J. Kadlecik (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
N. Gross/M. Gulkis/A. Meehan/T. Hall/J. Givnish/E. Haney/P. Moran/R. Abramo/E. Clauss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
R. Hill/D. Suh/M. Savino/A. Savino/A. Miller/M. Jungclaus/M. McCool/J. Brosch/N. Spetsas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. DeFelice/B. Kader/J. Dods/K. Carmona/P. Hanlin/M. Micchelli/G. Malamut/W. Masters/B. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Lelyo/J. Bowers/M. Lugg/M. Catrambone/A. Peraleso/Z. Johnson/D. Wescoat/D. Kaluhiokalani/S. Mabbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Raimondi/K. Courtney/A. Funk/R. Sudeck/M. Protesto/M. Horn/J. Bailey/T. Dewechter/C. Kay (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
K. Kennedy/J. Malone/J. Voter/K. Bratty/J. McCormick/C. Horn/J. McGlone/J. Dombroski/P. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Edel/A. DiDonato/G. Scimeca/J. Cullen/A. Davalos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. McLaughlin/B. Cunningham/C. Halpin/M. Moriarty/T. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Huckin/R. Moran/B. Tuno/M. Dunlevy/A. Podgor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Russo/W. Reagan/C. Alexander/S. Keller/A. Roisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Raymundo/P. Curran/M. Walker/T. Girard/A. Magro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Klump/J. Ferber/M. Meier/B. Warsaw/D. Hollin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Kushner/D. Wehmann/M. Bratton/W. Engleking/P. Shaloo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Graham/B. Higgins/G. Gentner/D. Katzianer/W. Stangler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Melder/J. Weiner/E. Delvalle/M. McDevitt/B. Warnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
J. Kelly/C. Antaya/R. Sinicio-tess./C. Thorpe/D. Fiedler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Lichmira/M. Wiedemer/J. Baker/M. Letner/W. Wynne (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Ondik/A. Simola/M. DiMarcangelo/T. Reilly/J. Pichola (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. Sutter/S. Squire/Z. Mondesire/Y. Shahidi/C. Henwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Stoltz/M. Schipper/B. Cortese/Z. Ottoson/M. Amoriello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Kleponis/M. Gallagher/L. Woody/Z. Mateja/G. Osinsca (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. McGrath/M. Celano/R. Taras/V. Sarubbi/J. Kupcha (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
R. Hiltbrand/K. Rhoads/A. Certo-Ware/C. Cox/B. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
L. McElwee/S. Romansko/N. Cox/S. McStravick/R. Cras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Goetz/S. Krajewski/W. Frey/R. Nalls/A. Greenspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Bender/B. Baumgarder/A. Jungclaus/M. Degnan/C. Slim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
T. Coyle/S. Dozier/A. Hughes/B. Romaski/S. Dozier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Lewis/R. Policarpo/S. Jankiewics/J. Pucci/H. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
D. Lord/J. Cridge/S. Guilbert/D. Johnson/S. Eady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Weber/A. Osborn/B. Smith/J. Masterson/J. Haas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Hughes/G. Dob/H. Liu/D. Donahoe/S. Rabbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Salameh/A. Raiken/M. Young/J. Uitto/E. Kauder (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
S. Gitman/A. Iozzo/P. Ryan/C. Gehret/P. lisle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Reilly/M. Cramer/S. Sikora/K. Welsh/J. Zelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
M. Kerns/C. Goetz/W. Mecca/L. Golden/P. McDevitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Christie/M. Medori/B. Spellman/S. Betzler/B. Buck/A. Atchley/M. Murray/M. Sweeney/K. McDevitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. Adair/A. Augugliaro/A. Henkel/J. Kunkle/D. Scardigli/D. Miller/M. Schmitt/A. Mikita/K. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
Z. Eberson/K. Fallon/K. Cain/M. Peterson/E. Mooney/G. Stevenson/M. Murphy/D. McCann/T. Biggins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Mingle/M. Schmidt/C. Horn/K. Bergman/M. Nucci/J. Fenningham/A. Hakanson/K. Whalen/P. Golner (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
D. Berry/W. Cantwell/R. Junod/R. Kane/J. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Leonard/A. Warner/D. Tahamont/S. Rader/A. Wysocki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Huber iv/E. Giuliano/R. Schober/J. Miller/J. Pew (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
L. Jackson/J. Skoien/A. Sutkus/R. Morton/K. McCort (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
C. Policastro/J. Levin/M. Gold/K. Friedlander/M. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
N. Gabriele/M. Bateman/M. OBrien/M. Peachy/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
W. Dempsey/M. Niederhuber/N. Boles/C. Roeder/P. Shagin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Masterson/M. Kramer/S. Delone/C. Megaw/S. Leisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
D. Talbot/Z. Morse/K. Miller/P. Russo/M. Cikowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Kelly/C. Cressman/J. McVoy/J. Navarrete/J. Sarver (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
P. Bonnevie/K. Juliff/J. Shannon/J. Powers/M. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Daniels/S. Ferguson/S. Hardiman/J. Purdom/M. Flannelly/J. Fernandez/J. Cannuscio/C. Weber/E. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
K. Burrows/T. Eichler/T. McPhillips/S. Kuhn/P. Quinn/V. Berry/P. Mattson/M. Smith/K. Marfiluis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Holub/K. Moses/C. Hamilton/U. Shadunsky/A. Ringo/J. Growney-Levison/A. Davis/D. Mickle/H. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
C. Bater/A. Ozer/M. Hein/C. McCreary/C. Ripski/T. Washabaugh/J. Lyons/B. Schroeder/T. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. McCarson/P. Berenotto/C. Cray/B. Clayton/B. Fair/S. Rodriguez/W. Neely/M. McGolgrick/T. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Goldberg/G. Yurkow/M. Kemenosh/A. Watson/M. Schmitt/P. Ranieri/N. Miano/N. Dembowski/C. Mcgrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Keck/A. Corcoran/M. Bakalian/P. Welsh/M. Schwartz/P. Busco/N. Sacco/M. Flanagan/J. Muskett (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Riley/G. Pierce/G. Walters/B. Azeff/A. Mockaitis/E. McGillin/P. Montgomery/R. Barrett/M. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Adams/P. Dewechter/M. Lombardi/A. Golda/M. McGowan/M. Gennaro/J. Connolly/K. Ewell/M. DelGercio (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. McCloskey/M. Wojtowicz/T. Wilcox/J. Lerman/C. Biddle/R. Biddle/G. hartshorne/P. RAymond/W. Strasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
S. Kavanagh/G. Clement/A. Valente/M. Haas/D. Clancy/J. Prior/G. Greendyk/K. Todorow/J. Haas (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change