3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 10, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 10, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 8 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Somsanith/M. Dempsey/B. Beals/M. Toland/C. Gitto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Pennella/A. Quinn/J. Magee/B. Aurand/J. McGillian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Regional High School (A) |
A. Samost/D. Osman/E. Gorman/A. Bor/A. Bittner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Adams/J. Golec/D. Maller/E. Ostrow/M. Cai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
P. Young/C. Furey-King/J. Connor/D. Hatopoulos/M. Silverman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
S. Widercrantz/C. Farrell/B. Eorio/C. Phifer/L. Talasnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
P. Burd/C. Thorpe/B. Perry/M. Johnson/T. Parks (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Bowles/B. Martin/L. Cantor/R. Bickhart/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
Cinnaminson High School (A) |
A. Stevens/R. Espinosa
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
W. Dunkel/B. Severi
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Goldstein/B. Roth
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Wartman/R. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Watson/C. Jablonski
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
B. Scher/J. Beitler
|
|
|||
Moorestown Friends High School (A) |
C. Santorello/S. Rominger
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Murano/S. Brady
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Grier/M. Butcher
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
G. Meyer/S. Hesser
|
|
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Schenker/Z. Hoffman/K. Axelsen/C. Weber
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Higgins/K. Goodsell/K. Lane/M. Kastner
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Marshaleck/C. Sullivan/B. Swanick/V. Johnson
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
L. Rice/H. Bailey/K. Trainor/C. Chisholm
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
K. Harchut/J. Fleisher/H. Klein/J. Miller
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
S. Marcyes/K. McCrudden/E. McGraw/C. Gorman
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
B. Caldwell/A. Rudman/A. Jarrett/C. Moran
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (C) |
K. Leardi/K. Conti/A. Paine/B. Watters
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Klotzbach/D. Jakiela/D. Porter/J. Lichman
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
P. DeNicola/M. Garlasco/C. Berndt/S. Reilly
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Babnew/M. Curley/S. McKenna/P. McGann
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Divalerio/M. Rawlings/M. Borgerson/M. Mcmanus
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Kessous/N. Fishman/E. Typaldos/B. Egan
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Loftus/G. Carr/M. Leposki/J. Lees
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Franklin/K. Powell/J. Ricci/P. Miller
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
H. Ong/D. DeVlieger/C. Beatty/M. Schuritzel
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Gregg/A. Lerman/D. DeGrasio/J. Hannaway
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
A. Gerber/T. McElwee/P. Dalton/M. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
J. Sanders/J. Braun/N. Georg/M. Primavera
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
C. Cosgrove/R. Scott/M. Bennedetto/B. Hanna
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
K. Dowd/C. Moore/T. Fried/G. Tomlinson
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
J. Loftus/K. Hughes/R. Loftus/R. Loftus
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
M. Tufano/M. Eckert/C. Rogers/P. Blair
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
D. Curtis/A. Ruggieri/A. Goodwin/K. Frick
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Moore/N. Carter-Devine/N. Antonucci/K. McDonald
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
B. Housam/T. Vaganos/D. Vetrano/A. Donzanti
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
K. Hudome/S. Groff/J. Horstman/J. Nentwig
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
N. Sorensen/H. Cribbins/S. Souli/C. Giovinazzo
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ickowitz/E. Pontecorvo/D. Duiguid/J. Ostroth
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
K. Zeller/R. Donnelly/K. Mansbach/E. Rogers
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (B) |
T. Stallard/B. Einspanier/G. Bernicker/C. Black
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
L. Harp/K. Wickins/L. Riker/M. Gesslin
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
S. Linker/A. Weiss/D. Sason/C. Buckley
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (C) |
M. Mullan/B. Farrell/M. McCrory/E. Greenwald
|
|
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 8 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
L. Cox/K. Schiller/S. Rementer/C. DePompeo/K. Hutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Ayala/M. Delucas/V. Assal/M. Molnar/M. Chicaiza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Rohrbeck/A. Schmidt/M. Blumstein/M. Stolper/E. Nalbone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Lofaro/H. Riviere-Platt/M. Innis/T. Cohen/R. Baumstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Cappuccio/J. Previti/L. Dickson/B. Mooney/J. Sarno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Cava/R. Solomon/R. Mandelbaum/A. Morris/L. Rosenblum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Jankolovits/C. OBrien/M. Razaire/L. Kaplan/M. Post (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Conway/D. Kays/C. Razzi/K. Tomarchio/G. Vetrano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
H. Drucker/L. Schankal/K. Prejsnar/E. Kozemchak/S. Stapleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. LaPalombara/D. Kossuth/K. OBrien/C. Vick-Kell/M. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
K. Hosea/S. Harwood/J. Yuan/E. Doyle/J. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
V. Michalopoulos/A. Latshaw/N. Levin/M. Spott/M. Cousins (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 1 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Martin/M. Madonna
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Schlatman/J. Canha
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
T. Bennet/M. Sciblo
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Martin/P. Hamilton
|
|
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Murphy/C. Post/K. Babiy/S. Edelson
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
S. Chauveau/J. Limbacher/E. Treat/A. Mills
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Hokrien/K. Kelly/A. Brestle/D. Willett
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Post/E. Gottesman/E. Einhorn/S. Fanous
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
L. OToole/N. Jones/L. Somers/J. Bartholdson
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Davis/V. Burns/A. Dormans/G. Moser
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
L. Sorensen/G. Palermo/C. Valiga/J. Rorer
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
L. Dietrich/D. Rem/J. Aaker/A. Cantor
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
H. Smith/S. Thompson/K. Janicz/C. Dittman
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Heffernan/E. Printz/R. DeSazio/J. Cassidy
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change