3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 10, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 10, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Burke/S. Blahut/J. Brown/C. Frigen/A. Korchan/C. Talarico/K. Walls/B. Johnson/D. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
T. Quinn/M. Christie/S. Doherty/L. Goessel/M. Hand/M. King/K. McKenna/A. Murray/B. Ianelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Wenz/K. Bainbridge/C. Scull/C. Savio/L. Morgan/S. Orlando/K. McClure/B. Baumgartel/A. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Bauer/K. Clark/L. Clark/K. Horn/G. Johanson/E. Kennedy/H. Kunz/B. Lokken/D. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Hanlin/K. Maier/L. Cunius/T. Bechtold/T. McGettigan/J. Revelle/R. Palombo/J. Wilson/N. Lovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
L. Kieffer/M. Weber/H. OShea/M. Kehan/L. Kiernan/M. Schluckebier/M. Farris/J. ONeil/D. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
H. Higbee/A. Braga/T. Hamlin/J. Nefoske/D. Annarelli/B. Webster/S. Rogers/B. Corcoran/N. DeCredico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
P. Bradberry/C. Fox/C. Pilling/J. Reilly/M. Bachman/L. Elkin/N. Palaez/C. Crowly/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 8 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Toyzer/A. Stein/J. Karp/A. Lax/L. Martin/R. Arch/D. Marks/M. Abuteleb/A. Lippman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
N. Singh/J. Bever/A. Carabajal/S. Rodriguez/B. Waltman/A. Bustard/S. Pastor/K. Loaiza/D. Marosalvos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Smith/M. Burgess/J. Jackson/L. Maedge/J. Bartell/A. Amphrazis/L. Berges/A. Thyrring/T. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Carlino/M. Goldstein/L. Martin/C. Amsterdam/E. Miller/F. Colmenares/A. Innis/K. Pack/J. Swerdlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Kammerman/G. Glenn/G. Ciallella/M. Filoon/D. DiPentino/A. Busco/J. Coyne/C. McCusker/K. DiJosie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Donnelly/L. DePutter/R. Breslin/L. Carrol/K. Slatery/N. Donlan/S. Mazur/D. Fornier/T. Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. Keenan/K. ONeill/E. McGann/D. Belcher/K. Lederer/K. Klein/C. Crumlish/A. Bono/M. Maron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
B. Larsen/S. Larsen/C. Smith/T. Laverty/D. Brady/M. Read/A. Evans/C. Stranges/M. Berenato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Osborn/J. Haas/A. Baek/E. Weber/B. Brogan/L. Feldman/L. Bryant/A. Karayannis/L. Grabell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. Burke/K. Dvorska/D. El-Roely/T. Giblin/E. Halpern/M. Kim/A. McGovern/A. Stein/R. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
L. Mullervy/F. Hardy/A. Rogove/O. Card-childers/M. Macgill/H. Carstensen/L. Gonzalez-turner/D. Guenther/A. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Daniels/S. Ferguson/S. Hardiman/J. Purdom/M. Flannelly/J. Fernandez/J. Cannuscio/C. Weber/E. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Cesario/A. Elamparo/B. Geronimo/G. Geronimo/M. Liebman/G. Prture/P. Ross/I. Yanes/L. Caza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Spellman/A. Atchley/M. Gill/B. Cunningham/B. Buck/S. Betzler/M. Murray/I. Baxter/K. McDevitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
M. Jonas/W. Porter/G. Hawxhurst/A. Wong/E. Cassidy/M. Nickerson/C. Williams/D. Hegermiller/A. Altimari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
C. Coates/S. Cahill/C. Gordon/M. Glasgow/Z. Miller/S. McLaughlin/J. Bambrick/M. Burns/B. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
W. Nagle/M. Cress/S. Kustek/J. Dever/K. Wessler/P. Bishop/J. Bakalian/R. Kelly/D. Giordano (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Walczak/P. Playdon/C. Young/S. Waters/J. Millet/J. Lees/M. Breen-Lopez/D. Yusavitz/B. Drennen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Cohan/Z. Crane/J. Gerrety/J. Lang/D. Malka/R. Hyberg/S. Hyberg/M. Kyle/B. Blair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Frost/R. Huck/B. Fitzpatrick/C. Gaver/S. Foyil/J. Murphy/M. Staab/T. Krzyk/J. Tridente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Langenmayr/G. Greendyk/P. Gibbons-Neff/J. Prior/K. Press/M. Jenkins/F. Kunda/B. McGivney/A. Ornik (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Ceresani/F. Broomell/C. Dupree/A. Imbesi/J. Talerico/D. Brown/M. Ohara/S. Orazi/M. Twardzick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Leonard/G. McNeil/J. Rice/N. Barnes/D. Morson/C. Morell/J. Brown/J. Hopkins/K. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Iozzo/S. Gitman/D. Renneisen/C. Warzel/D. Costanza/G. hartshorne/P. Ryan/a. Delconte/P. lisle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
R. Higgins/W. Orgera/K. Gray/T. Patton/J. Mazzola/J. OHalloran/C. Gidiscin/C. Reddan/D. Kiley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (B) |
Z. Wildsmith/C. McIntyre/J. Pastor/P. Prusinowski/K. Dunleavy/S. Taylor/N. Bell/P. Durison/J. Pachell (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
T. Warker/C. Keener/A. McCabe/R. Kohl/C. Gitto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
P. Bui/J. Cassese/M. Moran/J. Dublin/C. Mercado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Kerns/S. Romansko/N. Cox/S. McStravick/R. Cras (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. McLaughlin/T. Wallin/G. Leighton/J. Hughes/R. Pawling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Goetz/S. Krajewski/W. Frey/R. Nalls/M. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
T. Coyle/M. Peachy/A. Hughes/B. Romaski/S. Dozier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Lewis/J. Pucci/S. Jankiewics/R. Policarpo/H. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
D. Lord/J. Cridge/S. Guilbert/D. Johnson/S. Eady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Weber/A. Osborn/J. Masterson/A. Ornik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Hughes/G. Dob/H. Liu/D. Donahoe/S. Rabbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Salameh/A. Raiken/M. Young/J. Uitto/E. Kauder (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Livingston/S. Gallagher/D. Abruzzese/B. Misajet/W. karr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Reilly/K. Welsh/S. Sikora/P. Schmidt/J. Zelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
C. Corcoran/J. Tanney/L. ONeill/G. Gallagher/B. Nahas (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Woolbert/O. Welsh/P. Howarth/C. McElhenny/K. Cusenza/M. Steinberg/M. Stenger/K. Weimer/C. Freeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Mason/K. Clayton/N. Polisano/K. Merz/L. Laielli/J. Wolf/A. Stooks/E. Stillwell/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Young/S. Madden/C. Laskowski/M. Flynn/M. Kelly/K. ONeill/S. Farris/L. Stanowski/W. Zielinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Iudica/A. Bohrer/L. Scully/K. Fahy/B. Camp/A. Gilmore/M. Sobrinski/N. Colao/R. Zweibel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Enicks/M. Mercede/E. Elkin/H. Volpert/L. Morris/E. Privette/K. Melvin/M. Enicks/L. Sylk (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Grant/E. Burman/A. Thaler/C. Tompson/H. Dyles/A. Green/L. Finkelstein/J. Sullivan/A. Bosley (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
L. Barton/S. DiAntonio/S. Grafstrom/M. King/L. Reid/C. Wagner/M. Walker/K. Weiser/K. Christ (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Frost/S. Carchidi/N. Sullivan/L. Leichner/J. Freund/K. Freund/G. Pezzetta/C. Cassidy/L. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Roth/K. Camara/C. Urban/K. Wallace/R. Jacobs/C. Wallcoff/S. Asanoski/M. Sheilds/K. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Quinn/A. Bonner/K. Bolger/S. Strano/G. DiDomenico/L. McDonald/G. OShea/E. Theirs/D. Ohman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
T. McCartney/K. Archibald/S. Pyle/S. Scheaffer/G. Powell/A. Baglivo/R. Showell/A. Levari/K. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Zitch/A. Wang/G. ONeill/L. Bradberry/K. Dougherty/K. Ryan/M. Woehling/K. Kavanagh/M. Underwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 1 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
S. Kuhn/P. Quinn/R. Kane/R. Junod/J. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Miller/C. Huber iv/E. Giuliano/R. Schober/J. Pew (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
L. Jackson/A. Sutkus/P. Bonnevie/R. Morton/K. McCort (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
C. Policastro/J. Levin/M. Gold/K. Friedlander/A. Greenspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
N. Gabriele/M. Bateman/M. OBrien/B. Higgins/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
W. Dempsey/R. Sinicio-tess./N. Boles/Z. Reuter/P. Shagin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Masterson/M. Kramer/S. Delone/C. Megaw/A. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
D. Talbot/Z. Morse/K. Miller/P. Russo/M. Cikowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
G. Wentworth/G. Morrow/T. Keller/R. Berns/D. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. McVoy/K. Kelly/C. Cressman/J. Navarrete/J. Sarver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
T. Eichler/V. Berry/T. McPhillips/D. Berry/K. Marfiluis (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
K. Juliff/J. Skoien/J. Powers/J. Shannon/M. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
J. Ferber/A. Lippa/M. Meier/M. Murray/A. Broudy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
M. Niederhuber/C. Roeder/J. Kelly/C. Antaya/D. Fiedler (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
A. Casey/J. Lee/G. Hewlett/K. Kim/E. Chi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (C) |
K. Burrows/P. Mattson/M. Smith/L. McElwee/T. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Warlich/R. Morowitz/N. Price/L. Dornan/S. Taggart/A. Silipena/H. Vanderslice/A. Young/A. Showell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
K. Doherty/D. Finnerty/B. Moore/K. Cashin/J. Carmody/T. Moore/S. Morell/B. Meekes/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Maslanka/K. Reehill/K. Haneman/R. Cascioli/L. Brennan/K. Grant/E. Coyle/D. Haneman/M. McPherson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Dowling/A. Klever/K. Burke/K. Donnelly/S. Bechtold/A. Caprio/D. Bateman/M. Campisi/S. Schreiber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McCusker/M. Flynn/F. Crozier-Fitzger/M. Walsh/M. Maggiano/A. Chain/E. Walker/J. Powers/S. Opper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
B. Townsend/J. OHara/N. Perone/R. Townsend/D. Delvalle/M. Constantini/M. Kesselman/D. Palermo/A. Archibald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Eiselen/T. Stauffer/M. ODonnell/E. Cox/D. Annarelli/L. Yakopcic/D. Landi/M. Bauer/A. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Todorow/K. Stamateris/G. Wendel/L. Hobson/K. Lane/L. Margolis/M. Madaio/K. Campbell/K. Kingsberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Griesser/J. McClatchey/F. Shafer/A. Ballard/S. Gagnier/M. Khandelwal/E. Brennan/B. Henwood/A. Marymor (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
M. Dever/H. Robinson/A. Washburn/A. Fitzpatrick/A. Ruddle/A. Hoes/E. Wilson/L. Ross/S. Keithly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Thomloudis/A. Garro/S. Steele/T. Parsons/J. Aldworth/L. Altimari/M. Franchi/S. Adelsberger/K. Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Iaccio/T. Strybuc/B. Blessington/A. Gunsenhouser/L. Maher/P. Kane/R. Rickus/P. Buckley/J. Czarnecki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Keck/A. Corcoran/M. Bakalian/P. Welsh/M. Schwartz/P. Busco/N. Sacco/M. Flanagan/J. Muskett (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
P. Montgomery/B. Azeff/G. Walters/E. McGillin/A. Mockaitis/G. Pierce/S. Riley/R. Barrett/M. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Garetty/J. Howarth/S. Kader/J. Carrol/P. Lang/J. McGettigan/J. Scanny/J. Zale/P. Feriozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Kavanagh/G. Clement/T. Gallagher/M. Haas/D. Clancy/B. Sweeney/A. Valente/K. Todorow/A. Ornik (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Jones/N. McPeak/A. Carter/T. McClain/J. Lindeman/N. Catalana/N. Scirvani/R. Policastro/J. Germano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
B. Adams/K. Ewell/M. Lombardi/P. Dewechter/A. Golda/M. McGowan/M. Gennaro/J. Connolly/M. DelGercio (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. McCloskey/M. Wojtowicz/T. Wilcox/J. Lerman/C. Biddle/R. Biddle/M. Katin/P. RAymond/W. Strasser (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change