3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 10, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 10, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Fleck/B. Wolff/R. Gong/A. Demarest/M. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Campos/C. Carrera/F. Cortes/M. Liebman/C. Bini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
W. Cantwell/M. Moriarty/J. McLaughlin/C. Halpin/P. McDevitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Russo/W. Reagan/C. Alexander/S. Keller/A. Roisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Klump/E. Blumberg/C. McIntee/B. Warsaw/D. Hollin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Brady/A. Delsordo/J. Deleo/S. Fenwick/D. Belz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Graham/S. Dozier/M. Bateman/D. Katzianer/G. Gentner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Melder/J. Weiner/E. Delvalle/M. McDevitt/B. Warnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
N. Deckard/R. Clark/J. Griffith/R. Palmieri/M. Tridente (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Kupcha/M. McGrath/M. Celano/R. Taras/V. Sarubbi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
C. Sutter/S. Squire/Z. Mondesire/Y. Shahidi/C. Henwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
N. Donohue/N. Johnson/M. Goldstein/D. Kennedy/S. Heely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Kleponis/Z. Mateja/D. Glowacz/M. Gallagher/G. Osinsca (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Pichola/C. Ondik/A. Simola/M. DiMarcangelo/T. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
R. Hiltbrand/K. Rhoads/A. Certo-Ware/C. Cox/B. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 8 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Toyzer/A. Stein/J. Karp/A. Lax/L. Martin/R. Arch/D. Marks/M. Abuteleb/A. Lippman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
N. Singh/J. Bever/A. Carabajal/S. Rodriguez/B. Waltman/A. Bustard/S. Pastor/K. Loaiza/D. Marosalvos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Smith/M. Burgess/J. Jackson/L. Maedge/J. Bartell/A. Amphrazis/L. Berges/A. Thyrring/T. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Carlino/M. Goldstein/L. Martin/C. Amsterdam/E. Miller/F. Colmenares/A. Innis/K. Pack/J. Swerdlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Kammerman/G. Glenn/G. Ciallella/M. Filoon/D. DiPentino/A. Busco/J. Coyne/C. McCusker/K. DiJosie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Donnelly/L. DePutter/R. Breslin/L. Carrol/K. Slatery/N. Donlan/S. Mazur/D. Fornier/T. Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. Keenan/K. ONeill/E. McGann/D. Belcher/K. Lederer/K. Klein/C. Crumlish/A. Bono/M. Maron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
B. Larsen/S. Larsen/C. Smith/T. Laverty/D. Brady/M. Read/A. Evans/C. Stranges/M. Berenato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Osborn/J. Haas/A. Baek/E. Weber/B. Brogan/L. Feldman/L. Bryant/A. Karayannis/L. Grabell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
K. Burke/K. Dvorska/D. El-Roely/T. Giblin/E. Halpern/M. Kim/A. McGovern/A. Stein/R. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
L. Mullervy/F. Hardy/A. Rogove/O. Card-childers/M. Macgill/H. Carstensen/L. Gonzalez-turner/D. Guenther/A. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
L. Cox/K. Schiller/S. Rementer/C. DePompeo/K. Hutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Ayala/M. Delucas/V. Assal/M. Molnar/M. Chicaiza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Rohrbeck/A. Schmidt/M. Blumstein/M. Stolper/E. Nalbone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Lofaro/H. Riviere-Platt/M. Innis/T. Cohen/R. Baumstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Cappuccio/J. Previti/L. Dickson/B. Mooney/J. Sarno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Cava/R. Solomon/R. Mandelbaum/A. Morris/L. Rosenblum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Jankolovits/C. OBrien/M. Razaire/L. Kaplan/M. Post (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Conway/D. Kays/C. Razzi/K. Tomarchio/G. Vetrano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
H. Drucker/L. Schankal/K. Prejsnar/E. Kozemchak/S. Stapleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. LaPalombara/D. Kossuth/K. OBrien/C. Vick-Kell/M. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
K. Hosea/S. Harwood/J. Yuan/E. Doyle/J. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
V. Michalopoulos/A. Latshaw/N. Levin/M. Spott/M. Cousins (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 1 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
Central High School (A) |
S. Medcalf
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Moran
|
|
|||
Moorestown Friends High School (A) |
R. Flynn
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
D. Feldman
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
J. Belmont
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
T. Roberts
|
|
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
S. Kuhn/P. Quinn/R. Kane/R. Junod/J. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Miller/C. Huber iv/E. Giuliano/R. Schober/J. Pew (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
L. Jackson/A. Sutkus/P. Bonnevie/R. Morton/K. McCort (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
C. Policastro/J. Levin/M. Gold/K. Friedlander/A. Greenspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
N. Gabriele/M. Bateman/M. OBrien/B. Higgins/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
W. Dempsey/R. Sinicio-tess./N. Boles/Z. Reuter/P. Shagin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Masterson/M. Kramer/S. Delone/C. Megaw/A. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
D. Talbot/Z. Morse/K. Miller/P. Russo/M. Cikowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
G. Wentworth/G. Morrow/T. Keller/R. Berns/D. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. McVoy/K. Kelly/C. Cressman/J. Navarrete/J. Sarver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
T. Eichler/V. Berry/T. McPhillips/D. Berry/K. Marfiluis (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
K. Juliff/J. Skoien/J. Powers/J. Shannon/M. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
J. Ferber/A. Lippa/M. Meier/M. Murray/A. Broudy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
M. Niederhuber/C. Roeder/J. Kelly/C. Antaya/D. Fiedler (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
A. Casey/J. Lee/G. Hewlett/K. Kim/E. Chi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (C) |
K. Burrows/P. Mattson/M. Smith/L. McElwee/T. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
K. Warlich/R. Morowitz/N. Price/L. Dornan/S. Taggart/A. Silipena/H. Vanderslice/A. Young/A. Showell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
K. Doherty/D. Finnerty/B. Moore/K. Cashin/J. Carmody/T. Moore/S. Morell/B. Meekes/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Maslanka/K. Reehill/K. Haneman/R. Cascioli/L. Brennan/K. Grant/E. Coyle/D. Haneman/M. McPherson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Dowling/A. Klever/K. Burke/K. Donnelly/S. Bechtold/A. Caprio/D. Bateman/M. Campisi/S. Schreiber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McCusker/M. Flynn/F. Crozier-Fitzger/M. Walsh/M. Maggiano/A. Chain/E. Walker/J. Powers/S. Opper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
B. Townsend/J. OHara/N. Perone/R. Townsend/D. Delvalle/M. Constantini/M. Kesselman/D. Palermo/A. Archibald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Eiselen/T. Stauffer/M. ODonnell/E. Cox/D. Annarelli/L. Yakopcic/D. Landi/M. Bauer/A. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Todorow/K. Stamateris/G. Wendel/L. Hobson/K. Lane/L. Margolis/M. Madaio/K. Campbell/K. Kingsberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Griesser/J. McClatchey/F. Shafer/A. Ballard/S. Gagnier/M. Khandelwal/E. Brennan/B. Henwood/A. Marymor (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
M. Dever/H. Robinson/A. Washburn/A. Fitzpatrick/A. Ruddle/A. Hoes/E. Wilson/L. Ross/S. Keithly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Thomloudis/A. Garro/S. Steele/T. Parsons/J. Aldworth/L. Altimari/M. Franchi/S. Adelsberger/K. Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change