3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 10, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 10, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
Cherry Hill East High School (A) |
L. Jakubowicz/S. Smith/A. Carr/A. Katz/N. Muhlberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Regional High School (A) |
K. Engle/M. Pietrolungo/B. Santarpio/A. Cordiero/L. Marchitto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Cross High School (A) |
V. Brencher/E. Yannes/C. McDonnell/J. Collins/E. Ethington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
D. Byrne/M. Callahan/B. Smith/D. Wechsler/A. Friedlander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
R. Mazurek/V. Beckett/L. Limberakis/C. Bono/M. McCarron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
N. Bucha/N. Bruno/G. Bruno/M. Flosdorf/R. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 8 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 1 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
C. Crosby/J. Lindsay/M. McElhenney/C. Magee/J. Gavetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Noll/N. Gephart/S. Turner/K. Buzby/E. Ginn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cherry Hill East High School (A) |
A. Kerchersky/L. Foster/D. Lindsey/M. Perilstein/C. Micka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Megan/K. Duffy/M. Kwart/L. Mcelhenny/S. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Cross High School (A) |
B. Yannes/M. Kukawski/S. Burns/K. Yannes/G. Kloss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
I. Kursman/C. Sullivan/R. Reicherter/M. Trope/C. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
H. Boyle/M. Palilonis/K. Burmaster/N. Elghossain/E. Vlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shawnee High School (A) |
M. Reilly/A. Brown/K. Weigel/D. Mitchell/K. Obrien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
S. Zaremba/K. Milsop/A. Vargo/K. Thompson/P. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change