3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 10, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 10, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
Cardinal OHara High School (A) |
M. Reusche
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Ke
|
|
|||
Little Flower Catholic High School For Girls (A) |
E. Resnick
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
B. Wertan
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
S. Patches
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
L. Corkery
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
Cherry Hill East High School (A) |
L. Jakubowicz/S. Smith/A. Carr/A. Katz/N. Muhlberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Regional High School (A) |
K. Engle/M. Pietrolungo/B. Santarpio/A. Cordiero/L. Marchitto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Cross High School (A) |
V. Brencher/E. Yannes/C. McDonnell/J. Collins/E. Ethington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
D. Byrne/M. Callahan/B. Smith/D. Wechsler/A. Friedlander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
R. Mazurek/V. Beckett/L. Limberakis/C. Bono/M. McCarron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
N. Bucha/N. Bruno/G. Bruno/M. Flosdorf/R. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Garman/B. Patel/A. McGarigal/J. Belcher/D. Doles/S. Hoff/S. Poplielarski/N. Mancuso/D. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
D. Curley/A. Franceschi/M. Keenan/M. Lesperance/B. Maldonado/M. Nichols/D. Scheetz/K. Dougherty/P. Steckel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Greenfield/J. Desmaris/J. Arenz/S. Simmons/N. Nowacki/A. Worede/L. Gephart/L. Simon/N. Field (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Henriquez/B. Freitag/J. Geronimo/S. Esponosa/L. Spaqua/M. Tibay/L. Casale/D. Arboleda/A. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Brunette/K. Herron/A. Marchione/N. Honan/A. Sulpizio/S. Ratzlaff/C. Honan/C. Hunt/B. Ronchetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Lippman/K. Bongiorno/A. Rhea/K. Park/S. Williams/G. Maiuro/J. Litke/E. Kohr/D. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Sweeney/M. Brown/M. DiSipio/C. Collins/H. Tammany/M. Piltin/B. Prazenica/K. Corzel/K. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Diaconis/N. McWilliams/G. OMara/P. Daniele/M. Furey/C. Beichert/K. Roman/J. Havard/A. Ellitott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
L. Szklarski/A. Foglio/S. Foglio/A. Agzigian/A. Zauck/R. Royster/M. Hubbard/M. ODonnell/L. Higbee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
N. Hough/C. Khella/A. Malik/L. Mayer/K. Mezzanote/M. Oreilly-gindhar/K. Rieger/E. Ryan/K. Wymard (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Roberts/A. Weigel/J. Colgan/B. Boesenhofer/C. Roberts/A. Gibbons/L. Wertheimer/K. Grahm/B. Zoll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
C. Schaefer/S. DAngelo/V. Gordon/M. Fox/P. Torres/K. Mahoney/K. Genovese/M. Tassoni/L. DiMattia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
C. Bernal/C. Kohler/J. Hain/M. Held/K. Leonard/M. Thompson/B. Lederer/G. Perri/N. Cimbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (B) |
M. Winters/C. Yoh/A. Doolittle/C. Doorance/J. Mason/D. Uber/L. Vogt/E. Webb/E. Lynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (C) |
C. Hall/M. Tighe/S. Lunny/A. ONeill/L. Cumberland/S. Dunne/B. Bullock/A. Ryley/A. Bianchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 8 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
A. Tegler/R. Sestokas
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Murray/E. Wadel
|
|
|||
Masterman High School (A) |
A. Vresilovic/A. Lipsey-Rahe
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
J. Koob/K. Faris
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
S. Cutler/J. ODonnell
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
E. Winant/S. Heinze
|
|
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 1 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change