Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Jun 7, 2008
- sprint
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 7, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
2 | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 1x | 15 |
|||
5 | Mens Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters 4+ | 22 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Summers/M. Murray/L. Bannon/L. Blecha/E. Zimmer (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cody/L. Dwyer/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/T. Georgalas (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
A. Umek/A. Shepard/J. Sears/S. Gitlin/K. Rupper (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. DelSavio/A. Rosenstock/D. Herman/R. Harrison/G. Abbott (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. DeRegt/C. Curran/P. Hawkey/J. Boero/P. Ellett (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Duke/C. Krause/A. Fleet/C. Browning/E. The Coxswain (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Linowski/C. Cardinal/C. MacColl/M. Shea/C. Cox (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/H. Stone/B. Hack/D. Dodge/T. Wheeler (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Ford/L. Vasselle/B. Weber/T. Hazelton/R. Baham (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Leinfelder/A. Robinson/K. De Biasi/W. Woods/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Michaels/J. Schuster/A. Rourke/S. Mulderig/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
K. Bower/D. Kilduff/D. Panico/D. DeZwaan/R. Wagner (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (B) |
c. clark-flanagan/K. Duni/K. Jason/S. Lavieri/S. Askham (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
K. Tolson/J. Harrigan/V. Fales/K. Morley/D. Silver (Cox)
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
K. McElroy/G. Gregg/A. Haggerty/K. Cohen/K. McVey (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. Randel/M. Flavin/P. Reese/S. Katz/K. Fisher (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Taggart/K. Tee/M. Tabaka/N. Sirianni/S. O'Conner (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
K. Tartaro/T. Patten/M. Fagan/M. Shepatin/D. Capozza (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
S. Padilla/P. Raila/P. Davitt/K. Huber/E. Radu (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
J. Morse/C. Egan/D. Grinnell/A. Eisenmenger/M. Bell (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
P. Wayne/C. Crosby/S. Hatfield/Y. Taskor/B. Cox (Cox)
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
C. Forrester/C. Sheehan/M. Guiney/K. Byers/C. Cox (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
7 | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters 1x | 23 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters 1x | 35 |
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
A. Inglis
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamlin
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Oleary
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jarreau
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Walsh
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wike
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
J. Laundon
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Donovan
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Burchill
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Stonington Sculls (A) |
T. Sanford
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
R. Mannino
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Van Beuren
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Sweitzer
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. Wise
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
I. Duthie
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B) |
D. Loomis
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Schley
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
D. Besser
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Chase Collegiate School (C) |
L. Turner
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
H. Scott
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
R. Potts
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
I. Hawkins
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
A. Scinta
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
T. Davies
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (D) |
L. Sweet
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
B. Pasternak
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
P. Brackett
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
J. Everett
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G) |
V. Miller
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (H) |
R. Gervase
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (K) |
D. Potter
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (L) |
D. Gray
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
10 | Mens Jr 2x | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Rourke/B. Dembek/R. Turri Vise/Y. Taskor/C. Forrester/M. Murray/L. McCain/K. Byers/E. Zimmer (Cox)
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Smith/J. Spiro/S. Stevenson/M. Merritt/L. Mansfield/K. Zampell/C. Mannix/M. Miller/E. Miceli (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
A. Umek/A. Shepard/c. clark-flanagan/K. Duni/G. Westenfeld/S. Gitlin/K. Jason/S. Lavieri/S. Askham (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Erickson/A. Branan/K. Blankley/L. Moffitt/C. DelSavio/J. Lawton/A. Rosenstock/D. Herman/G. Abbott (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
T. Glover/J. Brush/R. Duke/A. Palms/A. Fleet/C. Krause/K. Leski/C. Browning/?. Emmie (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Lysobey/S. Kline/L. Foale/C. Galloway/L. O'Brien/W. Russell/J. Brocki/L. Case/D. Saltourides (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/H. Stone/V. Fales/D. Dodge/B. Hack/J. Harrigan/K. Tolson/K. Morley/T. Wheeler (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Ford/L. Vasselle/B. Weber/G. Gregg/A. Haggerty/T. Hazelton/K. McElroy/K. Cohen/R. Baham (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Bowie/A. Robinson/V. Leinfelder/C. Purcell/T. Kalb/C. Brackett/J. Griggs/W. Woods/A. Baldwin (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Taggart/C. Sheehan/M. Guiney/L. Kosturko/M. Tabaka/J. Schuster/N. Sirianni/K. Tee/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
L. Turner/S. Shephard/P. Reese/S. Katz/C. Randel/K. Weber/B. Bass/K. Kislevitz/E. Radu (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
P. Wayne/C. Egan/S. Hatfield/C. Crosby/J. Morse/A. Eisenmenger/D. Grinnell/S. Mulderig/S. O'Conner (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
13 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/B. Staby/M. Bell (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cody/R. Wagner/T. Rendle/R. Gibboni/T. Georgalas (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay/A. Reino/H. Pohl/A. Harrison/T. Greenwich (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/B. Hawkey/P. Negus/D. Saltourides (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Steiger/R. Durham/G. Keene/D. Schoener/K. Royal (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ward/S. Humphrey/D. Hughes/A. Meredith/K. Ward (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
P. Fitzgerald/M. Nemeth/A. Wells/P. Krause/K. Ruppar (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Schreiber/R. Gervase/J. Saxelby/E. Frankenberry/E. Miceli (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Traynor/M. Demko/L. Kurzner/J. Snedaker/E. Radu (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
P. Leis/P. Watkins/M. Jafri/H. Susanto/S. Body (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
S. Becz/M. Keenan/M. Puckly/J. Mosley/C. Pelletier (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Sorensen/F. Smith/D. Wassal/T. Davies/K. Fisher (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
P. Lester/M. Hyde/P. Mcgowan/s. Timpany/S. Body (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
I. Hazelton/S. Galett/E. Vincent/C. Cadiz/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
J. Leonard/D. Covington/T. Coffin/R. West/E. Radu (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2x | 25 |
|||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (..) |
R. Spray/S. Cagney
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Kosturko/C. Egan
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Erickson/K. Blankley
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Collins/M. Bourque
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
R. Bowie/T. Glover
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Atwell/G. Belmonte
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
E. Green/E. Radu
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
W. Moores/J. Meyer
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
C. DelSavio/R. Harrison
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
L. Douglas/B. Picard
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
L. Moffitt/J. Lawton
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
D. Gorman/C. Shoen
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
B. O'Neill/M. Gifford
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
J. Fredericks/K. Liffman
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
E. Green/E. Radu
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (E) |
D. Herman/A. Rosenstock
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
S. Colodny/K. Rockwood
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
T. Kalb/C. Purcell
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (F) |
G. Gasser/L. Freed
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
P. Raila/S. Padilla
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (G) |
L. Merk-Gould/M. Flahert-Cramm
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (H) |
B. Oberholtzer/A. Faber
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (J) |
J. Deitz/P. Ellett
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (L) |
A. Skor/E. Brennan
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
16 | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Jr 4+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 2x | 31 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamlin/C. Pieper
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Reynolds/R. Mcgurrin
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay/H. Pohl
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
B. Prichett/D. Gorriaran
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe/R. Slocum
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Watkins/P. Sikes
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
J. Parker/C. McCawley
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
G. Houlihan/V. Houston
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Brunelle/S. Schulich
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
B. Plage/J. Laundon
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Gervase/J. Saxelby
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Rudolph-Shabins/E. Molitor
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Covington/J. McGaffigan
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
H. Scott/D. Besser
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
T. Greenwich/A. Harrison
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
S. Collins/E. Zerdy
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
A. Washburn/S. Roop
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
B. Russell/T. Helmkamp
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
R. Schreiber/E. Frankenberry
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
T. Reino/D. Wassal
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
A. Campbell/R. Potts
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
D. Potter/K. Wise
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
T. Webster/M. Wind
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
J. Ruiz/M. Van Der Heide
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
V. Miller/P. Derow
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
J. Everett/R. Letzler
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
B. Pasternak/V. Petrecca
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G) |
J. Jordan/M. Cody
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (H) |
S. Byun/G. Richards
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (L) |
P. Brackett/D. Gray
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
21 | Womens Masters 4x | 17 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 4x | 14 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/J. Ruiz/R. Mcgurrin/B. Reynolds/M. Van Der Heide/E. Salley/P. Watkins/M. Bell (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ippolito/G. Houlihan/M. Ward/S. Schulich/B. Brunelle/A. Meredith/D. Hughes/V. Huston/J. Ippolito (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
P. Fitzgerald/S. Becz/M. Keenan/M. Nemeth/A. Wells/P. Krause/J. Mosley/M. Puckly/C. Pelletier (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Traynor/M. Demko/J. Leonard/J. Snedaker/T. Coffin/R. West/L. Kurzner/S. Levenson/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
P. Leis/B. Bosl/M. Tanaka/C. Christensen/N. Huber/H. Young/M. Jafri/H. Susanto/E. Hohmann (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
C. Cadiz/I. Hazelton/D. Coughlin/E. Vincent/S. Galett/J. Woodhull/D. Pelletier/L. Haberman/K. Ruppar (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Everett/T. Davies/R. Letzler/B. Pasternak/P. Derow/D. Donovan/V. Petrecca/M. Wind/J. Lauren (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
B. Piccioli/E. Seyler/H. Culver/C. Miller/J. Espinosa/M. Harnad/D. Barnett/B. Turcotte/K. McVey (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
28 | Mixed Open 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change