54th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 20, 2018 To Oct 21, 2018
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 20, 2018 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 49 |
|
3 | 8:36 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 62 |
|
4 | 9:03 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 56 |
|
5 | 9:23 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 43 |
|
6 | 9:47 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 63 |
|
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Geluk/G. Evans/p. paradis/M. Stralka/J. Allbin/T. PHELAN/S. Hoite/M. Breard/A. Andrews (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Molesey Boat Club (A) |
D. Gillard/E. Bellamy/T. Solesbury/I. McNuff/G. Pooley/H. Worden/C. Roberts/R. Shirley/M. Haycock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Forrest/N. Davies/B. Price/J. Manfredi/C. Jungbluth/T. Kiernan/D. Bales/N. Holland/A. Prevatt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Sampson/C. Richards/A. Kallfelz/J. Goddard/G. Wilkins/A. Balogh/T. Kennett/J. Lipiros/C. Boit (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Jablonic/R. Weaver/S. Norman/J. Fargo/C. Ippolito/A. Schotter/M. Scott/C. Redhead/J. Cholnoky (Cox)
|
|
|||
87 Gold Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pescatore/D. Burden/J. McLaughlin/P. Nordell/M. Still/E. Patton/J. Smith/M. Teti/S. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Diesel Athletic Club (B) |
T. Ryan/M. Porterfield/J. Brown/D. Kennedy/D. Ryan/R. Rodriguez/E. Grose/A. Stefan/E. Spector (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Aviron Bayonnais (A) |
J. VERGNES/H. DUBUIS/v. millot/P. BRIMALDI/F. ANDRE/s. glenaz/J. MATHIEU/v. durupt/N. Sasselli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
G. Milne/B. Klein/J. Angle/C. Schultz/G. Barnes/P. Heimlicher/E. Grace/C. Harrigan/C. Mitrowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
R. Flemer/c. webster/E. Ives/R. Kennelly/C. Swan/J. Dahl/G. Henry/W. Browder/D. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lynch/T. Simpson/W. Senenko/J. Kallay/K. Hansen/D. Walker/M. McGinnis/P. Eames/J. Pare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
G. Rees/A. Marshall/P. Antonie/A. Langford/F. Rickards/T. Mallin/G. Gullock/R. Henderson/T. Koo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego Alumni 85.5 (A) |
G. Spooner/M. Weber/M. Crouthamel/M. Gerhart/S. Krum/M. May/M. Kapicka/J. Bea/J. Vallese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
T. Phillips/P. Jeffrey/J. Phinney/C. Parziale/P. Gilmore/R. Fuller/B. Walthall/H. Durand/M. Fuchs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kozak/E. Krengel/A. Nino de Rivera Frost/S. Spatny/P. Kopp/C. Gates/M. Costanzo/R. Eckles/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team (A) |
M. Hess/D. Wagener/D. Frost/T. Schreck/E. McCall/S. McKiernan/J. Hughes/M. Soutter/K. Kit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Attager (A) |
J. Van Blom/C. Hamlin/D. Johnson/J. Greer/R. Borggaard/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/N. Kurmakov/R. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
M. Crooks/P. Jacobs/C. Courtin/G. Ritter/M. Michalowski/C. Cobbs/C. Magid/A. Ballard/A. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alumni Blue Boat Club (A) |
J. Houlding/J. Relle/P. Turner/B. Ross/r. marland/M. Rascher/H. Chataway/H. Hering/V. Wen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (B) |
T. Pounds/R. Van Cleve/D. Huntington/M. Vatis/B. Werntz/C. Gaylord/D. Guenther/S. Morss/J. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Whalen/T. Cox/B. Harwood/T. Denny/r. versteeg/P. Gross/R. Haynes/M. Landgraf/H. Stafford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Etats Unis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hull/P. Lambert/B. Smith/C. Clapp/S. Kiesling/D. Sayner/T. Wood/R. Williams/S. Stokes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hurn/K. Sjoblom/J. McLaughlin/W. Pitlick/W. Pickard/L. Steele/D. Kroeger/G. Naden/T. Steckel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Cherwinski/D. DeRuff/P. Edwards/B. Laurberg/S. Johnson/G. Rinehart/M. McGinn/C. Ellis/B. Tong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
K. Dupuis/A. Cole/T. DeWitt/J. Geshwiler/C. Petruzziello/A. Packard/J. Hintlian/M. Fieleke/C. Hanlon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Stefanski/J. Smigiel/K. Piree/C. Fox/C. Hoey/R. Podwojski/P. Murray/R. Canavan/P. Mokha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
D. Potter/J. Millar/M. Dent/M. Ives/K. Jomo/C. Usher/J. Bouscaren/P. MacGowan/A. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
M. LeMay/A. Steele/P. Mote/S. Rogers/J. Elder/W. Manning/T. Taylor/S. van de Wetering/J. Bacon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Motley Rowing Club (A) |
J. Moroney/D. Dreissigacker/P. Dreissigacker/B. Miller/R. Buchanan/M. Verlin/D. Curtis/D. Curtis/B. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Occoquan International (A) |
V. Krizek/M. McGuirk/E. Meyers/P. Knight/C. Selden/r. brayton/H. Rasmussen/D. Miksic/D. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Thames Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A) |
|
||||
Purple Reign Boat Club (A) |
P. Kelly-Detwiler/G. Baumgarten/C. Tennis/S. Graff/S. Schweighauser/T. Rizzo/D. Sloman/J. Pike/E. Soskin (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Grad Crew (A) |
D. Saer/B. Parker/B. Anderson/M. Riordan/W. Lee/M. Perlmutter/P. Billings/J. Malarkey/G. Vicens (Cox)
|
|
|||
King's Crown Rowing Association (A) |
A. Medioli/P. Gruber/D. Filosa/A. Kirk/J. Mulligan/M. Binder/P. Demartini/W. Brown/C. Sherman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
G. Meyer/J. Robinson/A. Philip/T. McLaughlin/R. Ulsh/D. Low/H. Elkazzaz/M. Fitzgibbons/K. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Diesel Athletic Club (A) |
C. Kerber/J. Neil/B. Gaby/D. Smith/C. Ludden/T. Murray/T. Marks/R. Zabel/S. Segaloff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
R. Montague/A. Thomas/R. Jones/P. Stuebe/M. Zavattaro/A. Towle/M. Butler/S. Cynamon/K. Capparelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's Alumni Racing (A) |
G. Cadwalader/B. Paul/J. Burke/G. Shuster/A. Parrish/J. Reeve/E. Cruikshank III/J. Morton/J. Schoonover (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesleyan Alumni Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Putney Town Rowing Club (A) |
B. Desmond/T. McGovern/S. De Maria/T. Hall/T. Green/S. Rose/J. Holmes-Siedle/G. Adams/C. Arnold Mages (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College Alumni Rowing Association (A) |
S. Burns/M. Cullen/T. Owens/J. Kip/D. Katz/A. Hoddick/T. Bock/S. Rabinowitz/K. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marlow Rowing Club (A) |
M. Westcott/G. Duncan/E. Furness/C. Formstone/J. Yeatman/R. Seekins/J. Hill/R. Buckeridge/J. Rowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Ardingly Rowing Club (A) |
D. Phillips/J. Carter/M. Howe/B. Humphris/S. Banks/G. Peel/D. Reed/P. Billin/K. Degutis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Irish Masters BC (A) |
B. Crean/J. O'Neill/G. Quin/O. McGrath/H. Merz/J. Morris/S. Heaney/T. Dunne/M. McGlynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington Barge & Paddle Club (A) |
P. Hunkler/B. Millar/R. Pollock/F. McGillin/G. Muarry/P. DeSantis/P. Tardif/K. Stone/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Octos (A) |
R. Dyer/S. Elsberg/D. Tanhauser/H. Wurster/D. Jones/D. Harralson/T. Demers/P. Goodbody/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vegesacker Ruderverein e.V. (A) |
L. Schröder/R. Rockmann/O. Kruse-Schilling/M. Benjes/C. Kemna/R. JanĂŸen/S. Höweler/H. Busmann/L. Schneemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gnarly Goats Rowing Club (A) |
C. Melcher/J. Schofield/P. Schnorr/A. Bigelow/T. Beck/S. Gordon/K. Patton/B. Wright/J. Steckel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Clark/P. Topol/G. Lewis/M. Durand/T. Logan/D. Greenberg/B. Kelly/G. Cherico/J. Puchalla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Downing College Boat Club (A) |
C. Green/I. Watson/R. Spink/D. Shalders/C. Harborne/P. Hatfield/J. Boardman/s. wood/S. harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
G. McBarron/J. Medverd/S. Ellmann/J. Massmann/M. Johnson/J. Zilavy/E. Olson/J. Oliver/M. Bolender (Cox)/
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
1980 Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
R. Phillips/J. Ramus/C. Tolsdorf/T. Wiegand/D. DeBonis/R. Kunkler/M. Mannion/P. Laskow/W. Emans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Chyla/B. Hallstrom/V. Etropolski/C. Hely/J. Bohan/P. Klose/A. Almond/T. Crimmins/E. Spector (Cox)
|
|
|||
CHAOS Rowing (A) |
J. Gillian/K. Boyle/J. Swansey/R. Doherty/H. Maner/P. Harvin/J. Wu/R. Wiley/L. Saidel-Baker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
7 | 10:09 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 44 |
|
8 | 10:28 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 49 |
|
9 | 10:46 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 43 |
|
10 | 11:10 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 15 |
|
11 | 11:19 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 40 |
|
12 | 11:37 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 15 |
|
13 | 11:47 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 36 |
|
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, RV Ister Linz |
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing |
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Green Mountain Rowing Club |
M. Breiland/L. Graves
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Cann/C. Coffman
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing |
T. Walters/R. Whidden
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
K. Lund/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
M. Benson/d. dobras/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club |
G. Tomaseski/L. Toudouze
|
|
|||
612 Endurance |
S. Centner/S. Michals/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
B. Brooks/M. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Spokane River |
C. Shirts/L. Zuczek
|
|
|||
MĂ¼nchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V. |
L. Roth/J. Deuschl
|
|
|||
York City Rowing Club |
P. Widdowson/H. Howe
|
|
|||
Composite: New York AC, Tideway Scullers |
P. Bird/T. Patterson/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
S. Foster/H. Powell
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Sarasota Scullers |
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
K. Schulz/J. Bullock
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. |
b. rand/M. Fleming
|
|
|||
iROW Fitness Studio |
P. Greenfield/S. Obsivac
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Mt. Baker |
D. Meakin/Z. Varnelis
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital |
C. Flowers/M. Lamb/
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association |
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas/
|
|
|||
Toronto Sculling Club |
N. Wilkie/T. Black
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
H. Lazaridis/S. Karcz/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
I. van Wijngaarden/K. Kislevitz
|
|
|||
Marlow Rowing Club |
S. Buckeridge/H. Essa
|
|
|||
Riga Rowers Club |
L. Kaufmane/L. Lapina
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
N. Diessner/B. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
E. Knapp/A. Kerns/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
|
|
|||
14 | 12:04 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 21 |
|
15 | 12:15 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 37 |
|
16 | 12:27 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 17 |
|
17 | 12:38 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 32 |
|
18 | 12:56 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 48 |
|
19 | 1:15 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 38 |
|
20 | 1:33 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 55 |
|
21 | 1:53 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 54 |
|
22 | 2:19 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
23 | 2:33 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 33 |
|
24 | 2:49 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 33 |
|
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Molesey Boat Club (A) |
A. Samsonov/J. Wright/A. Brennan/T. Middleton/A. Ellison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. De Souza/J. Marcon/T. Ayer/M. Ryan/S. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
F. Frey/S. Bolton/B. Minzenmayer/E. Meiske/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cornell University Alumni (A) |
M. Crowe/C. Kenaley/J. Flynn/J. Beasley/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Woody/D. Gary/R. Klein/P. Kaufer/C. Rosen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Batchelor/D. Silveira/M. Schonewald/M. Galas/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Holland/S. Assenza/P. Folger/A. Moburg-Jones/H. Wagner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
G. Bolton/J. Holmes/M. Silecky/J. Scannell/N. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
King's Crown Rowing Association (A) |
T. Waldron/C. Parker/M. McCarthy/J. Murphy/C. Hom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ryan/T. Owston/V. Ivanoff/P. Read/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Nowak/K. Meyer/A. Horner-Devine/T. Leslie/E. Burg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
J. Safdie/R. Whelan/J. Barry/J. Mahoney/K. Poff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Zhejiang University Bumblebee Rowing Club (A) |
g. Zhou/x. Fang/j. Lu/x. Zhuang/l. Lu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Kahn/A. Davis/B. Lamb/G. Hernandez/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
P. Luedi/E. Goldberg/G. Leventhal/J. Higgins/N. Kuze (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
N. Fradkin/A. Hossack/S. Gannon/P. McVicker/N. Thurston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Massachusetts State Police (A) |
H. Gula/P. Moynihan/S. Maloney/j. swift/K. Cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shandon Boat Club (A) |
J. Sheehan/D. Heffernan/B. O'Flynn/B. O'Keeffe/E. Hutley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wilson/M. Riegelman/M. Neumann/S. NEUMANN/R. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Yruretagoyena/S. Skrivan/J. McKIM/V. Bhatwadekar/J. Schardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Owens/I. O'Brien/F. Torres/R. Kopelman/A. Clear (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Spencer/P. Lewis/F. McCarthy/A. Morrow/K. Madden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Humphrey/R. Constable/B. Spunberg/D. Sesler/F. Derteano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Alumni Association (A) |
S. Reilly/P. Lewandowski/J. Valenta/M. Bennice/V. Ferrari (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Varro/P. Fore/P. Murphy/R. Hoppenfeld/T. Labato (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
I. Prokofiev/e. wengryn/F. Hoffmann/M. Lyons/G. Linus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A) |
I. Lasic/C. Hardin/S. Simko/P. Foras/L. Greenlee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
B. Bosch/J. Barrett/E. Nienaber/N. Wenger/K. Kenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 3:03 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 23 |
|
26 | 3:20 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:31 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 16 |
|
28 | 3:43 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 3:53 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 21 |
|
30 | 4:04 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 33 |
|
31 | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 20 |
||
32 | 4:19 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 28 |
|
33 | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
34 | 4:36 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
35 | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 4 |
||
Sunday, October 21, 2018 | |||||
36 | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
37 | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 0 |
||
38 | 8:08 AM | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 37 |
|
39 | 8:24 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 33 |
|
40 | 8:37 AM | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 32 |
|
41 | 8:50 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 22 |
|
42 | 9:04 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:40 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 35 |
|
43 | 9:58 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 42 |
|
44 | 10:19 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCMX2X | 10:52 AM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 40 |
|
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
L. Pierce/J. Randle
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
P. Kaufer/K. DeLuca
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
|
0.0 (58)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (A) |
L. Auger/S. Allgood
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
L. Skibo/D. Chernoff
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
J. Woody/S. Mills/
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Hettler/J. Moss
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Clark/A. Rupert
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Arena/M. Berkson
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Rivkees/J. Figueroa
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. McGee/E. Cornet/
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay/M. McCormack
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
612 Endurance (A) |
S. Michals/S. Michals
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Platt/A. Dinan
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
T. Simon/S. Scott
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
A. Sanders-Fleming/D. Sanders-Fleming
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins/H. Kerner
|
0.0 (70)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
R. Tilghman/H. Tilghman
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
|
0.0 (76)
|
|||
Blue Star Boat Club (A) |
S. Bockelmann/F. Gill
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kunkler/R. Kunkler
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Wopat/A. Faulds
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Swan Creek RC (A) |
A. Albanir/K. Albanir
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
Essendon Rowing Club (A) |
B. Nugent/S. Nugent
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dadd/C. Sutter
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Danske Studenters Roklub, Odder (A) |
J. Rasmussen/M. Rasmussen
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
B. Crossley/A. Francis
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
0.0 (63)
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Cavallo/S. Wolf/
|
0.0 (35)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
J. Greenly/L. Marshall
|
0.0 (69)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Bolitho/K. Bolitho
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen (A) |
H. Bornschein/S. Tieben
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thorne/V. Moors
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bott/A. Glasfeld
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Hannam/D. Ruml
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
C. Zezza/M. Zezza
|
0.0 (71)
|
|||
45 | 11:14 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 44 |
|
46 | 11:28 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 43 |
|
47 | 11:47 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCM4X | 12:22 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 36 |
|
48 | 12:37 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 40 |
|
49 | 12:57 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
50 | 1:27 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 19 |
|
51 | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 16 |
||
52 | 1:38 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 19 |
|
53 | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 16 |
||
54 | 1:55 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 32 |
|
55 | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 15 |
||
56 | 2:12 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 35 |
|
57 | 2:26 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 27 |
|
58 | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 9 |
||
59 | 2:41 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 28 |
|
60 | 2:55 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 40 |
|
61 | 3:09 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 40 |
|
DCPC2X | 3:27 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:49 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 38 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change