SCRC ERGFEST 2012
- Mar 25, 2012
- indoor
- New Hope Eagle Fire Company
- New Hope, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Swan Creek Rowing Club
Results
Event | Description | Stage/Notes |
---|---|---|
2012 Results (PDF) |
Flight I and H
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | |
1 | 5 | G. Linus | 08:34.6 | 2000 | 02:08.7 | |
1 | 6 | M. Giacone | 08:34.6 | 2000 | 02:08.7 | |
3 | 1 | D. Cuff | 08:40.6 | 2000 | 02:10.1 | |
4 | 2 | B. Edwards | 08:40.7 | 2000 | 02:10.2 | |
5 | 4 | H. Green | 08:50.7 | 2000 | 02:12.7 | |
6 | 3 | S. Werner | 09:16.8 | 2000 | 02:19.2 |
Flight F and G
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | |
1 | 1 | N. Colvin | 07:41.7 | 2000 | 01:55.4 | |
2 | 2 | V. Chell | 07:46.8 | 2000 | 01:56.7 | |
3 | 5 | J. Darling | 07:54.4 | 2000 | 01:58.6 | |
4 | 4 | S. Sager | 08:08.5 | 2000 | 02:02.1 | |
5 | 3 | M. King | 08:10.0 | 2000 | 02:02.5 |
Flight E Youth
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | |
1 | 1 | C. Taylor | 07:28.8 | 2000 | 01:52.2 | |
2 | 2 | M. Bitzer | 07:40.4 | 2000 | 01:55.1 | |
3 | 3 | B. Ferlauto | 07:59.4 | 2000 | 01:59.8 |
Flight E Masters
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | |
1 | 2 | R. Park | 07:21.4 | 2000 | 01:50.3 | |
2 | 3 | M. Jezyk | 07:31.0 | 2000 | 01:52.7 | |
3 | 4 | P. Savage | 07:36.3 | 2000 | 01:54.1 | |
4 | 1 | N. Rivers | 07:37.4 | 2000 | 01:54.3 | |
5 | 5 | B. Seaver | 07:38.3 | 2000 | 01:54.6 |
Flight D
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | |
1 | 2 | M. Butler | 07:09.9 | 2000 | 01:47.5 | |
2 | 4 | R. Sager | 07:12.3 | 2000 | 01:48.1 | |
3 | 1 | J. Ross | 07:14.6 | 2000 | 01:48.7 | |
4 | 3 | S. Platt | 07:17.1 | 2000 | 01:49.3 |
Flight C
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | |
1 | 1 | J. Crilly | 06:49.5 | 2000 | 01:42.4 | |
2 | 2 | K. Foran | 06:57.4 | 2000 | 01:44.3 | |
3 | 3 | T. Linus | 06:57.8 | 2000 | 01:44.5 | |
4 | 4 | R. Wegryn | 06:58.6 | 2000 | 01:44.7 | |
5 | 5 | J. Berwick | 06:59.0 | 2000 | 01:44.8 |
Mens Masters Novice 1K
Place | Lane | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace | |
1 | 3 | B. Bitzer | 03:27.0 | 1000 | 01:43.5 | |
2 | 1 | M. Butler | 03:28.3 | 1000 | 01:44.1 | |
3 | 2 | T. Linus | 03:42.7 | 1000 | 01:51.3 | |
4 | 6 | R. Park | 03:43.6 | 1000 | 01:51.8 | |
5 | 5 | Asst Fire Chief | 03:43.8 | 1000 | 01:51.9 | |
6 | 4 | S. Heese | 03:48.3 | 1000 | 01:54.1 |