Head Of The Charles 2022
- Oct 21, 2022 To Oct 23, 2022
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Events / # 56: Men's Youth Eights
Bow/Lane | Age Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
Drinkall, W. ... | |||
2 | St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
St. Joseph's Prep SJP |
A
|
Helstrom, L. ... | |||
3 | RowAmerica Rye |
RowAmerica Rye RAR |
A
|
Liow, L. ... | |||
4 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
Kiely, J. ... | |||
5 | Norcal Crew |
Norcal Crew NC |
A
|
Duffy, T. ... | |||
6 | Marin Rowing Association |
Marin MRA |
A
|
Landa, C. ... | |||
7 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
McCurdy, G. ... | |||
8 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
Brown, O. ... | |||
9 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
Putnam-Bagley, O. ... | |||
10 | Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
Oakland Strokes OS |
A
|
Heinz, K. ... | |||
11 | Gonzaga College High School Crew |
Gonzaga ZAGAHS |
A
|
Abrials, N. ... | |||
12 | Under 17 | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
A
|
Sheridan, T. ... | ||
13 | Montclair High School |
Montclair MHS |
A
|
Snyder, E. ... | |||
14 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
B
|
Govindaraj, N. ... | |||
15 | New Trier High School Rowing |
New Trier NTHS |
A
|
Skinner, J. ... | |||
16 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
Tomasi, C. ... | |||
17 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
A
|
Savage, W. ... | |||
18 | B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
B-CC Crew BCC HS |
A
|
Csajbok, V. ... | |||
19 | San Diego Rowing Club |
San Diego RC SDRC |
A
|
Meisenbach, L. ... | |||
20 | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
A
|
Purcea, M. ... | |||
21 | St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
St. Ignatius SIWR |
A
|
Kucera, J. ... | |||
22 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
B
|
Miller Fitzpatrick, L. ... | |||
23 | Hawk Rowing Club |
Hawk Rowing Club HawkRC |
A
|
Brickner, H. ... | |||
24 | Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
Dallas United Crew DUC |
A
|
Halverson, J. ... | |||
25 | Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
Atlanta Junior ATLJR |
A
|
McCabe, A. ... | |||
26 | St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute |
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute SJCI |
A
|
Kania, E. ... | |||
27 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas |
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas JCP |
A
|
Musico, A. ... | |||
28 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
Marvin, W. ... | |||
29 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
A
|
Foxley, T. ... | |||
30 | Port Rowing |
Port Rowing PR |
A
|
Gelb, A. ... | |||
31 | Chaminade High School |
Chaminade CHMD |
A
|
Chatham, L. ... | |||
32 | Row New Jersey |
Row New Jersey RNJ |
A
|
Mirzaian, C. ... | |||
33 | Boston College High School |
Boston College High BC High |
A
|
White, M. ... | |||
34 | La Salle College High School |
La Salle LSCHS |
A
|
Kennedy, M. ... | |||
35 | Pacific Rowing Club |
Pacific PAC |
A
|
Rosenblum, J. ... | |||
36 | Rose City Rowing Club |
Rose City RCRC |
A
|
Edington, B. ... | |||
37 | Everett Rowing Association |
Everett Rowing Association ERA |
A
|
Alburn, H. ... | |||
38 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
B
|
Fitzpatrick, M. ... | |||
39 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
A
|
Romeo, A. ... | |||
40 | Brunswick School Boat Club |
Brunswick School BSBC |
A
|
Devine, C. ... | |||
41 | St. Peters Preparatory School |
St. Peters Prep SPPS |
A
|
Gallagher, C. ... | |||
42 | Under 17 | Canisius High School |
Canisius CHS |
A
|
Burget, M. ... | ||
43 | St. John's Preparatory School |
St. John's Prep SJP |
A
|
Smyers, W. ... | |||
44 | Under 17 | Belen Jesuit Prep School |
Belen Jesuit Crew BJP |
A
|
Mantecon, M. ... | ||
45 | Whitemarsh Boat Club |
Whitemarsh Boat Club WBC |
A
|
Viscomi, N. ... | |||
46 | Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
Annapolis Junior Rowing AJRAI |
A
|
Wans, R. ... | |||
47 | Hingham High School Rowing Association |
Hingham HS HHSRA |
A
|
Ackerman, S. ... | |||
48 | Phillips Exeter Academy |
Phillips Exeter PEA |
A
|
Sherpa, S. ... | |||
49 | Under 17 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
B
|
Pakes, D. ... | ||
50 | Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School DBMS |
A
|
O'Neil, A. ... | |||
51 | Glastonbury High School Crew |
Glastonbury GLSTN |
A
|
LeBlanc, M. ... | |||
52 | Bedford Crew Club |
Bedford BCC |
A
|
Vitali, L. ... | |||
53 | Shrewsbury High School Crew |
Shrewsbury HS SHSC |
A
|
Zaheer, K. ... | |||
54 | Long Beach Junior Crew |
Long Beach Junior Crew LBJC |
A
|
Price, K. ... | |||
55 | Boston College High School |
Boston College High BC High |
A
|
Holson, E. ... | |||
56 | Belmont Hill School |
Belmont Hill BELHIL |
A
|
Pappas, N. ... | |||
57 | Under 17 | East Lyme Rowing Association |
East Lyme RA ELRA |
A
|
Cappon, Z. ... | ||
58 | Culver Academies |
Culver CULVR |
A
|
Baxter, P. ... | |||
59 | King's College School - Wimbledon |
King's Wimbledon KCS |
A
|
Monaghan, I. ... | |||
60 | Under 17 | Haddonfield Crew Club |
Haddonfield Crew HMHS |
A
|
Oldham, C. ... | ||
61 | Ottawa Rowing Club |
Ottawa ORC |
A
|
Anderson, A. ... | |||
62 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
Weatherwax, E. ... | |||
63 | King School |
King School KSC |
A
|
Phillips, S. ... | |||
64 | East Bay Rowing, Inc |
East Bay Rowing, Inc EBRI |
A
|
Attemann, E. ... | |||
65 | New York Rowing Association |
New York NYRA |
A
|
McLaughlin, P. ... | |||
66 | Green Lake Crew |
Green Lake GLC |
A
|
Yagle, C. ... | |||
67 | King's School Rowing Club |
King's Chester KCH |
A
|
Drewett, J. ... | |||
68 | Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. |
Ann Arbor Huron AAH |
A
|
Jin, K. ... | |||
69 | Erie Canal Athletic Club |
Erie Canal AC ECAC |
A
|
Cheely, A. ... | |||
70 | D.C. National Rowing Club |
D.C. National DCNRC |
A
|
Sinha, A. ... | |||
71 | St Benedict's College |
Bennies SBC |
A
|
Burnand, D. ... | |||
72 | Elizabeth City Rowing Club |
E City Crew ECC |
A
|
Surface, T. ... | |||
73 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
A
|
Widman, C. ... | |||
74 | Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
CHARGERS CRC |
A
|
Graff, B. ... | |||
75 | Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
Whitman Crew Whitman |
A
|
Melley, C. ... | |||
76 | Westminster School Boat Club |
Westminster School WMNSBC |
A
|
Tzitzikakis, M. ... | |||
77 | Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
Christian Brothers CBA |
A
|
Laffin, S. ... | |||
78 | Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
Central Catholic Pitt CCHS |
A
|
Davis, L. ... | |||
79 | Pine Crest School Crew |
Pine Crest PC |
A
|
Soldani, J. ... | |||
80 | Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
Wayland-Weston WWRA |
A
|
Lee, T. ... | |||
81 | Avon High School |
Avon High School Avon |
A
|
Spencer, A. ... | |||
82 | Oyster Bay Community Rowing |
Oyster Bay Community Rowing OBCR |
A
|
Weng, A. ... | |||
83 | Fairfield Prep |
Fairfield College Preparatory School FCPS |
A
|
Swarowsky, L. ... | |||
84 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
Keep, A. ... | |||
85 | Los Gatos Rowing Club |
Los Gatos LGRC |
A
|
Slater, F. ... | |||
86 | Bishops Diocesan College |
Bishops Bishops |
A
|
Hurford, B. ... | |||
87 | Mt. Baker Crew |
Mt. Baker MBC |
A
|
Shuman, A. ... | |||
88 | Under 17 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
A
|
Lopez, M. ... | ||
89 | The Haverford School |
The Haverford School THS |
A
|
Bowers, Q. ... | |||
90 | Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club |
Bishop Ireton HS BIHSCC |
A
|
Boudreau, H. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched