Independence Day Regatta
- Jul 2, 2004 To Jul 4, 2004
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 58: Mens Masters 1x
Bow/Lane | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | Handicap* | Age Category | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Bachelors Barge Club |
Bachelors Barge Club BBC |
H. Hauptfuhrer ... | 49
|
26.6 sec. |
C
|
|||
0 | Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
Brighton RC BRC |
L. Ogden ... | 30
|
0.5 sec. |
A
|
|||
0 | Cape Coral Rowing Club |
Cape Coral CPCRL |
J. Pokorny ... | 57
|
49.5 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Capital Rowing Club |
Capital CPTLRC |
D. Cors ... | 35
|
3.5 sec. |
A
|
|||
0 | Capital Rowing Club |
Capital CPTLRC |
D. Spencer ... | 64
|
75.3 sec. |
F
|
|||
0 | Crescent Boat Club |
Crescent CBC |
C. McElroy ... | 38
|
6.7 sec. |
B
|
|||
0 | Crescent Boat Club |
Crescent CBC |
P. Markovic ... | 55
|
43.1 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Crescent Boat Club |
Crescent CBC |
R. DAmico ... | 46
|
19.9 sec. |
C
|
|||
0 | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
R. SARGENT ... | 64
|
75.3 sec. |
F
|
|||
0 | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
J. Long ... | 56
|
46.3 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Fort Myers Rowing Club |
Fort Myers RC FMRC |
S. Leonard ... | 33
|
2.0 sec. |
A
|
|||
0 | Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. |
Genesee Waterways GWC |
J. Swing ... | 28
|
0.0 sec. |
A
|
|||
0 | Malta Boat Club |
Malta Malta |
T. Mattson ... | 48
|
24.3 sec. |
C
|
|||
0 | Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
Nereid NBC |
B. Canha ... | 47
|
22.0 sec. |
C
|
|||
0 | Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
Norwalk Leander NLRC |
R. Slocum ... | 55
|
43.1 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
Palm Beach PBRA |
B. Dunlap ... | 58
|
52.9 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Pettipaug Scullers |
Pettipaug PYC |
P. Flory ... | 58
|
52.9 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
T. Liu ... | 29
|
0.2 sec. |
A
|
|||
0 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
H. McEntee ... | 49
|
26.6 sec. |
C
|
|||
0 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
C. Sutliff ... | 67
|
88.0 sec. |
G
|
|||
0 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
N. Holland ... | 44
|
15.9 sec. |
C
|
|||
0 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
J. Schafer ... | 45
|
17.8 sec. |
C
|
|||
0 | Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
Rocky Mountain RMRC |
M. Shonstrom ... | 64
|
75.2 sec. |
F
|
|||
0 | San Diego Rowing Club |
San Diego RC SDRC |
M. Davis ... | 45
|
17.8 sec. |
C
|
|||
0 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
L. Stearn ... | 56
|
46.3 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
J. Lovett ... | 61
|
63.6 sec. |
F
|
|||
0 | The Alison Project |
Alison Project Alison |
S. Platt ... | 45
|
17.8 sec. |
C
|
|||
0 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
S. Martino ... | 33
|
2.0 sec. |
A
|
|||
0 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
J. Grady ... | 44
|
15.9 sec. |
C
|
|||
0 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
S. Pritchard ... | 29
|
0.2 sec. |
A
|
|||
0 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
P. Hein ... | 38
|
6.7 sec. |
B
|
|||
0 | Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
Undine Undine |
D. Rhodes ... | 35
|
3.5 sec. |
A
|
|||
0 | University Barge Club |
University Barge UBCP |
W. Vanderlinde ... | 73
|
116.4 sec. |
H
|
|||
0 | University Barge Club |
University Barge UBCP |
C. Blackwall ... | 59
|
56.3 sec. |
E
|
|||
0 | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
J. Oestreich ... | 39
|
7.9 sec. |
B
|
|||
0 | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
R. Jones ... | 63
|
71.3 sec. |
F
|
|||
0 | West Potomac Crew Boosters |
West Potomac Crew Boosters WPCB |
J. Rubini ... | 54
|
40.1 sec. |
D
|
|||
0 | Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
Wilmington WRC |
A. Hobbs ... | 44
|
15.9 sec. |
C
|
|||
0 | Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
Wilmington WRC |
E. Rau ... | 39
|
7.9 sec. |
B
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event uses the USRA handicap formula. A course length or multiplier of 2.2 is used.
- Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
- Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched