Independance Day Regatta
- Jun 28, 2002 To Jun 30, 2002
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Events / # 50: Mens Master 1x
Bow/Lane | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | Handicap* | Age Category | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Bachelors Barge Club |
Bachelors Barge Club BBC |
A
|
B. Jacobs ... | 34
|
1.2 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Bachelors Barge Club |
Bachelors Barge Club BBC |
B
|
R. Schnieder ... | 32
|
0.6 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Bachelors Barge Club |
Bachelors Barge Club BBC |
C
|
J. Gordon ... | 43
|
6.4 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Bachelors Barge Club |
Bachelors Barge Club BBC |
D
|
J. Gordon ... | 40
|
4.2 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Bachelors Barge Club |
Bachelors Barge Club BBC |
E
|
J. Gordon ... | 28
|
0.0 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Baltimore Rowing Club |
Baltimore BRC |
A
|
E. Geyh ... | 46
|
9.0 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Buckingham Browne & Nichols |
Buckingham Browne and Nichols BBN |
A
|
J. Sheridan ... | 43
|
6.4 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Capital Rowing Club |
Capital CPTLRC |
A
|
D. Cors ... | 33
|
0.9 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Capital Rowing Club |
Capital CPTLRC |
B
|
D. Spencer ... | 62
|
30.6 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Capital Rowing Club |
Capital CPTLRC |
C
|
N. Holland ... | 42
|
5.6 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
Cascadilla CBC |
A
|
B. Carson ... | 54
|
18.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
R. McGurrin ... | 31
|
0.4 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Detroit Boat Club Crew |
Detroit Boat Club Crew DBCC |
B
|
R. Lesnau ... | 41
|
4.9 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
A
|
I. Pokorny ... | 55
|
19.6 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
A
|
M. Groshek ... | 42
|
5.6 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
A
|
R. SARGENT ... | 62
|
30.6 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
B
|
J. RUBINI ... | 52
|
15.6 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
C
|
J. Long ... | 54
|
18.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
Greater Dayton GDRA |
A
|
C. Doyle ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. |
Hampton Roads HRRC |
A
|
M. Schoenenberger ... | 30
|
0.2 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Navesink River Rowing |
Navesink River Rowing NRR |
A
|
M. Malone ... | 44
|
7.2 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Navesink River Rowing |
Navesink River Rowing NRR |
B
|
S. Jaron ... | 39
|
3.6 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
Nereid NBC |
A
|
P. Markovic ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
Norwalk Leander NLRC |
C
|
R. Slocum ... | 53
|
16.9 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
D. Durkovic ... | 35
|
1.6 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
D
|
A. Hall ... | 52
|
15.6 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
Passaic River PRRA |
A
|
C. Jackson ... | 32
|
0.6 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
A
|
E. Caudron ... | 36
|
2.0 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
J. Schafer ... | 43
|
6.4 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
F. OLeary ... | 51
|
14.4 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Sagamore Rowing Association |
Sagamore RA SRA |
A
|
A. Kostylev ... | 35
|
1.6 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | San Diego Rowing Club |
San Diego RC SDRC |
B
|
M. Davis ... | 43
|
6.4 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Steel City Rowing Club |
Steel City Steel |
A
|
R. Bryant ... | 50
|
13.2 sec. |
D
|
||
0 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
A
|
S. Atkinson ... | 29
|
0.1 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
..
|
E. Nienaber ... | 32
|
0.6 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
..
|
S. Pritchard ... | 27
|
0.0 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
Undine Undine |
..
|
A. Preetam ... | 28
|
0.0 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
Undine Undine |
A
|
R. Boyd ... | 27
|
0.0 sec. |
A
|
||
0 | University Barge Club |
University Barge UBCP |
B
|
A. Cook ... | 47
|
10.0 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | University Barge Club |
University Barge UBCP |
D
|
C. Blackwall ... | 57
|
22.5 sec. |
E
|
||
0 | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
A
|
R. Jones ... | 61
|
28.9 sec. |
F
|
||
0 | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
B
|
T. Bouffard ... | 36
|
2.0 sec. |
B
|
||
0 | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
C
|
J. Holdsworth ... | 46
|
9.0 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
J
|
V. McCall ... | 46
|
9.0 sec. |
C
|
||
0 | Viking Rowing Foundation |
Viking Viking |
A
|
S. Jones ... | 47
|
10.0 sec. |
C
|
||
42 | Baltimore Rowing Club |
Baltimore BRC |
B
|
H. Frydman ... | 37
|
2.5 sec. |
B
|
||
60 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
J. Hornblower ... | 41
|
4.9 sec. |
B
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event uses the USRA handicap formula. A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
- Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
- Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched