51st Head Of The Charles
- Oct 17, 2015 To Oct 18, 2015
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 43: Women's Youth Eights
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
c. o'brien ... | 16
|
|||
2 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
K. Hickey ... | 16
|
|||
3 | OKC Riversport |
OKC Riversport OKC |
A
|
S. Ondak ... | 16
|
|||
4 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
M. Allen ... | 16
|
|||
5 | Marin Rowing Association |
Marin MRA |
A
|
C. Noble ... | 17
|
|||
6 | Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
Marina Aquatic Center MAC |
A
|
J. Thompson ... | 16
|
|||
7 | Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
Oakland Strokes OS |
A
|
J. LUNDSTROM ... | 16
|
|||
8 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
B
|
G. Fox ... | 16
|
|||
9 | Vashon Island Rowing Club |
Vashon Island VIRC |
A
|
G. Lynch ... | 16
|
|||
10 | Connecticut Boat Club |
Connecticut CBC |
A
|
J. Cornacchia ... | 16
|
|||
11 | O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
Albany RC ARC |
A
|
C. Wierschem ... | 16
|
|||
12 | Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
Wayland-Weston WWRA |
A
|
S. Maietta ... | 16
|
|||
13 | Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
Mount Saint Joseph MTSTJ |
A
|
E. McGreevey ... | 17
|
|||
14 | Old Dominion Boat Club |
Old Dominion ODBC |
A
|
M. Justiniano ... | 16
|
|||
15 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
E. Luniewicz ... | 16
|
|||
16 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
A
|
A. Mellor ... | 16
|
|||
17 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
E. Stoffel ... | 16
|
|||
18 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
O. DeNiro ... | 16
|
|||
19 | Hingham High School Rowing Association |
Hingham HS HHSRA |
A
|
S. Blasetti ... | 16
|
|||
20 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
A
|
M. McEwan ... | 16
|
|||
21 | Long Beach Junior Crew |
Long Beach Junior Crew LBJC |
A
|
J. Rapoza ... | 16
|
|||
22 | Holy Names Academy |
Holy Names HNA |
A
|
P. Colee ... | 16
|
|||
23 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
G. D'Souza ... | 16
|
|||
24 | Crescent Boat Club |
Crescent CBC |
A
|
M. Sherman ... | 16
|
|||
25 | Rose City Rowing Club |
Rose City RCRC |
A
|
K. Grose ... | 17
|
|||
26 | Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
Mount Saint Joseph MTSTJ |
B
|
J. Comerford ... | 17
|
|||
27 | New Trier High School Rowing |
New Trier NTHS |
A
|
G. Joyce ... | 17
|
|||
28 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
S. Chenen ... | 16
|
|||
29 | Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
Atlanta Junior ATLJR |
A
|
P. Cohen ... | 16
|
|||
30 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
B
|
M. Czeisler ... | 16
|
|||
31 | Merion Mercy Academy |
Merion Mercy Academy MMA Rowing |
A
|
K. Farrell ... | 16
|
|||
32 | Detroit Boat Club Crew |
Detroit Boat Club Crew DBCC |
A
|
O. kielt ... | 17
|
|||
33 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
A
|
O. Farrar ... | 16
|
|||
34 | Sammamish Rowing Association |
Sammamish Rowing Association SRA |
A
|
A. Roberds ... | 16
|
|||
35 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
B
|
S. Kennedy-Moore ... | 16
|
|||
36 | Green Lake Crew |
Green Lake GLC |
A
|
L. Compeau ... | 16
|
|||
37 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
A
|
H. Fox ... | 16
|
|||
38 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
D. DeVore ... | 16
|
|||
39 | Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
Essex Rowing Essex |
A
|
G. Donabedian ... | 16
|
|||
40 | Arlington Belmont Crew |
Arlington Belmont Crew ABC |
A
|
J. Keniston ... | 16
|
|||
41 | Radnor High School Crew Club |
Radnor Radnor |
A
|
o. chase ... | 17
|
|||
42 | Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. |
Ann Arbor Huron AAH |
A
|
M. Shapiro ... | 16
|
|||
43 | Branksome Hall Rowing |
Branksome BRNK |
A
|
A. Kent ... | 16
|
|||
44 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
A
|
S. Abrunzo ... | 15
|
|||
45 | Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
Dallas United Crew DUC |
A
|
O. Osbourn ... | 16
|
|||
46 | Loyola Academy Rowing Association |
Loyola Academy LA |
A
|
O. Paxson ... | 16
|
|||
47 | The Winsor School |
Winsor WINS |
A
|
S. Stone ... | 15
|
|||
48 | Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
Tulsa Youth TYRA |
A
|
R. Stewart-Maddox ... | 16
|
|||
49 | Niskayuna Rowing |
Niskayuna Niskayuna |
A
|
L. Hoole ... | 15
|
|||
50 | Archbishop Carroll High School |
Archbishop Carroll ACHS |
A
|
M. Greeley ... | 16
|
|||
51 | Whitemarsh Boat Club |
Whitemarsh Boat Club WBC |
A
|
M. Beckman ... | 16
|
|||
52 | Row New York - Queens |
RNY - Queens RNY-Q |
A
|
N. Mackey ... | 15
|
|||
53 | Shrewsbury High School Crew |
Shrewsbury HS SHSC |
A
|
M. Salah ... | 16
|
|||
54 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
A
|
A. Koerner ... | 16
|
|||
55 | Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School DBMS |
A
|
C. Carlisle ... | 16
|
|||
56 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
B
|
B. Martin ... | 15
|
|||
57 | Ransom Everglades Crew |
Ransom Everglades Crew RC |
A
|
S. Elliott ... | 15
|
|||
58 | Headington School Oxford Boat Club |
Headington HSOBC |
A
|
K. King-Smith ... | 16
|
|||
59 | Simsbury High School |
Simsbury SIMS |
A
|
R. Harris ... | 17
|
|||
60 | Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club |
LEHBC LEH |
A
|
F. Kelly ... | 17
|
|||
61 | Northfield Mount Hermon School |
Northfield Mt Hermon NMHS |
A
|
I. Rountree ... | 17
|
|||
62 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
B
|
E. johnson ... | 16
|
|||
63 | Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
Treasure Coast TCRC |
A
|
J. Kaidy ... | 15
|
|||
64 | Putney High School Boat Club |
Putney High PHSBC |
A
|
E. Andrews ... | 16
|
|||
65 | RowAmerica Rye |
RowAmerica Rye RAR |
A
|
K. Kerrick ... | 15
|
|||
66 | Nashville Rowing |
Nashville NR |
A
|
A. Tarquinio ... | 16
|
|||
67 | Convent of the Sacred Heart |
Sacred Heat Greenwich SHG |
A
|
M. Barbosa ... | 16
|
|||
68 | Rye High School Crew |
Rye HS RHS |
A
|
L. Pell ... | 16
|
|||
69 | Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
Shenendehowa SHEN |
A
|
A. Landi ... | 16
|
|||
70 | Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club |
Twin Cities Youth Rowing TCYR |
A
|
L. Heimlich ... | 16
|
|||
71 | Choate Rosemary Hall |
Choate CHTE |
A
|
A. Sekhon ... | 16
|
|||
72 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
A
|
E. Ray ... | 16
|
|||
73 | Souhegan Crew Club |
Souhegan Crew SCC |
A
|
L. Evans ... | 16
|
|||
74 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
J. O'Connell ... | 16
|
|||
75 | Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team |
Lewis S. Mills High School LSM |
A
|
S. Sebastian ... | 16
|
|||
76 | Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
Our Lady of Mercy OLMA |
A
|
M. Karen ... | 15
|
|||
77 | Austin Rowing Club |
Austin ARC |
A
|
P. Ayres ... | 17
|
|||
78 | Row New York - Manhattan |
RNY - Manhattan RNY-M |
A
|
I. Billinge ... | 16
|
|||
79 | McCallie School |
McCallie School McCallie |
A
|
N. Backus ... | 16
|
|||
80 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
B
|
D. Cuartas ... | 16
|
|||
81 | Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. |
Philadelphia City Rowing PCR |
A
|
S. Harris ... | 16
|
|||
82 | Notre Dame Academy Crew |
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club NDA |
A
|
A. Deku ... | 16
|
|||
83 | Bedford Crew Club |
Bedford BCC |
A
|
S. Ford ... | 16
|
|||
84 | Cape Cod Youth Rowing |
Cape Cod Youth Rowing CCYR |
A
|
C. Hancock ... | 16
|
|||
85 | Port Rowing |
Port Rowing PR |
A
|
D. Vlahos ... | 16
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched