Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 26, 2013 To Oct 27, 2013
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 26B: Womens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19)
Bow/Lane | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
scratched | Mount St. Mary Academy |
Mount St. Marys MSMA |
A
|
m. frauenheim | ||
1539 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
F. Cain ... | ||
1540 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
A
|
G. Williams ... | ||
1541 | Merion Mercy Academy |
Merion Mercy Academy MMA Rowing |
A
|
K. Devlieger ... | ||
1542 | Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
Mount Saint Joseph MTSTJ |
A
|
S. Eble ... | ||
1543 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
A
|
M. Shafer ... | ||
1544 | Connecticut Boat Club |
Connecticut CBC |
A
|
M. Galloway ... | ||
1545 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
B
|
N. Wardell ... | ||
1546 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
B
|
N. Gershberg ... | ||
1547 | Merion Mercy Academy |
Merion Mercy Academy MMA Rowing |
B
|
E. Parker ... | ||
1548 | Radnor High School Crew Club |
Radnor Radnor |
B
|
J. Hughes ... | ||
1549 | Connecticut Boat Club |
Connecticut CBC |
B
|
J. Ferrante ... | ||
1550 | Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
Eustace ESTCE |
A
|
L. Donohue ... | ||
1551 | Montclair High School |
Montclair MHS |
A
|
C. Naegeli ... | ||
1552 | St. Anthony's High School Crew |
St. Anthony's SAHS |
A
|
E. Swartwout ... | ||
1553 | Nardin Academy Crew |
Nardin Academy Crew NAC |
A
|
L. Zenger ... | ||
1554 | Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
Mount Saint Joseph MTSTJ |
B
|
D. Mischler ... | ||
1555 | Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
Annapolis Junior Rowing AJRAI |
A
|
M. Manyin ... | ||
1556 | Newport Rowing Club |
Newport RC NRC |
A
|
R. Carr ... | ||
1557 | Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
Brighton RC BRC |
A
|
R. Miga ... | ||
1558 | Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
Wilmington Youth WYRA |
A
|
C. Orzel ... | ||
1559 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
B
|
A. Clements ... | ||
1560 | Radnor High School Crew Club |
Radnor Radnor |
A
|
R. Hochberger ... | ||
1561 | Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
WJ Crew WJCrew |
A
|
T. Lazarof ... | ||
1562 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
C
|
B. Murphy ... | ||
1563 | Port Rowing |
Port Rowing PR |
A
|
D. Vlahos ... | ||
1564 | Archbishop Carroll High School |
Archbishop Carroll ACHS |
A
|
F. Rymal ... | ||
1565 | Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) |
Lower Merion LMHS |
A
|
G. McMullen ... | ||
1566 | Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) |
Mercy Crew- Rochester OLM |
A
|
K. Stoev ... | ||
1567 | Nardin Academy Crew |
Nardin Academy Crew NAC |
B
|
K. Zawodzinski ... | ||
1568 | Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) |
Mercy Crew- Rochester OLM |
B
|
C. Mathis ... | ||
1569 | St. Anthony's High School Crew |
St. Anthony's SAHS |
B
|
J. Lado ... | ||
1570 | Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
Brighton RC BRC |
B
|
C. Garth ... | ||
1571 | Haddonfield Crew Club |
Haddonfield Crew HMHS |
A
|
K. Wilkinson ... | ||
1572 | Newport Rowing Club |
Newport RC NRC |
B
|
C. Savant ... | ||
1573 | Syosset Rowing Club |
Syosset Rowing Club SRC |
A
|
K. Mullin ... | ||
1574 | Headington School Oxford Boat Club |
Headington HSOBC |
B
|
L. Caccia ... | ||
1575 | Convent of the Sacred Heart |
Sacred Heat Greenwich SHG |
A
|
S. Browne ... | ||
1576 | Moorestown Rowing Club |
Moorestown Rowing Club MHSRC |
A
|
A. Slominski ... | ||
1577 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
B
|
E. Sternlieb ... | ||
1578 | Headington School Oxford Boat Club |
Headington HSOBC |
A
|
E. Von Der Schulenburg ... | ||
1579 | Row New York - Manhattan |
RNY - Manhattan RNY-M |
A
|
M. O'Connor ... | ||
1581 | Montclair High School |
Montclair MHS |
B
|
E. Levendosky ... | ||
1582 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
A
|
S. Heffernan ... | ||
1583 | Port Rowing |
Port Rowing PR |
B
|
A. Meyer ... | ||
1584 | Sarasota Scullers |
Sarasota Scullers SSYRP |
A
|
P. Harris ... | ||
1585 | Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. |
Philadelphia City Rowing PCR |
B
|
K. Romano ... | ||
1586 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
M. Patrick ... | ||
1587 | Holy Spirit High School |
Holy Spirit HSHS |
A
|
B. Stone ... | ||
1588 | St Edward's School Boat Club |
St Edward's STE |
A
|
A. Ellis ... | ||
1589 | Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) |
Northern Virginia NVRC |
A
|
h. emily ... | ||
1590 | Holy Spirit High School |
Holy Spirit HSHS |
B
|
A. Reale ... | ||
1591 | Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. |
Philadelphia City Rowing PCR |
A
|
E. St John Sutton ... | ||
1592 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
B
|
E. Rush ... | ||
1593 | Old Dominion Boat Club |
Old Dominion ODBC |
B
|
E. Gaffney ... | ||
1594 | Old Dominion Boat Club |
Old Dominion ODBC |
A
|
J. Willis ... | ||
1595 | West Side Rowing Club |
West Side Rowing Club WS |
A
|
B. Vossler ... | ||
1596 | Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
Ocean City Crew Boosters and Highschool OCRBC |
A
|
b. tarr ... | ||
1597 | Mainland Regional High School |
Mainland MRHS |
A
|
Y. Olson ... | ||
1598 | Row New York - Queens |
RNY - Queens RNY-Q |
A
|
K. Arango ... | ||
1599 | Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. |
Atlantic County ACRA |
A
|
S. Greenwood ... | ||
1600 | Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
Annapolis Junior Rowing AJRAI |
B
|
K. Hines ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched