Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship
- May 11, 2002 To May 12, 2002
- sprint
- Stony Creek Metro Park
- Shelby Township, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Friends of Detroit Rowing
Events / # 18: Girls Junior 4+
Bow/Lane | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School |
Central Catholic Rowing Club CCRC |
A
|
A. DeMars ... | ||
0 | Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
Cincinnati Country Day CCDS |
A
|
S. Buban ... | ||
0 | Culver Academies |
Culver CULVR |
A
|
R. Rosencranz ... | ||
0 | East Grand Rapids Crew Team |
East Grand Rapids EGR |
A
|
L. Tuthill ... | ||
0 | Forest Hills Central High School |
Forest Hills Central FHC |
A
|
S. Martin ... | ||
0 | Gibraltar Carlson High School |
Carlson HS CHS |
A
|
A. Strauss ... | ||
0 | Grosse Pointe South High School |
Grosse Pointe South GPS |
A
|
M. Getz ... | ||
0 | Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew |
Marietta MHS |
A
|
A. Miller ... | ||
0 | Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew |
Marietta MHS |
B
|
R. Warrener ... | ||
0 | Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. |
Ann Arbor Huron AAH |
A
|
M. Gattis ... | ||
0 | Loyola Academy Rowing Association |
Loyola Academy LA |
A
|
G. Gordon ... | ||
0 | Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club |
Mt. Lebanon MTL |
A
|
A. MCGONIGLE ... | ||
0 | North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
North Allegheny NARA |
A
|
A. Waters ... | ||
0 | North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
North Allegheny NARA |
B
|
J. Surrena ... | ||
0 | North Suburban Crew, Inc. |
North Suburban Crew NSC |
A
|
B. Burgess ... | ||
0 | Notre Dame Academy Crew |
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club NDA |
A
|
J. Winfield ... | ||
0 | Notre Dame Academy Crew |
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club NDA |
B
|
K. Miller ... | ||
0 | Oakland Catholic Rowing |
Oakland Catholic OCHS |
A
|
E. Arthur ... | ||
0 | Parkersburg High School |
Parkersburg High School Big Red Crew PHS |
A
|
B. STEMPLE ... | ||
0 | Parkersburg High School |
Parkersburg High School Big Red Crew PHS |
B
|
M. GOE ... | ||
0 | Parkersburg South HS Crew |
Parkersburg South PSHS |
A
|
C. Jessica ... | ||
0 | Parkersburg South HS Crew |
Parkersburg South PSHS |
B
|
H. Holdren ... | ||
0 | Pioneer Rowing Club |
Ann Arbor Pioneer High School Crew PRC |
A
|
K. Burdick ... | ||
0 | Riverview Community High School |
Riverview RCHS |
A
|
E. Topping ... | ||
0 | Riverview Community High School |
Riverview RCHS |
B
|
A. Bergin ... | ||
0 | Rockford Crew |
Rockford ROC |
A
|
A. Ziviski ... | ||
0 | Shaker Heights High School Crew |
Shaker Heights SHHS |
B
|
J. Hurst ... | ||
0 | Southgate Anderson High School |
Southgate Anderson STA |
A
|
J. Stench ... | ||
0 | Theodore Roosevelt High School |
Roosevelt TRHS |
A
|
L. Gatt ... | ||
0 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
A
|
G. Benedetti ... | ||
0 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
B
|
A. Kington ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched