RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
South Side Smackdown / Tiro Cup
Feb 10, 2024
indoor
Chicago, IL (USA)
Hosted By: Chicago Training Center
208
Entries
11
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2019
2017
Other Events
Tough Cup X
Filter
All Clubs
Chicago Community Sculling, Inc.
Chicago Training Center
Evanston Township High School Rowing
Hinsdale Community Rowing
Lincoln Park Boat Club
North Channel Community Rowing
Recovery on Water, Inc.
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc.
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club
Unaffiliated (USA)
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Entries
Saturday, February 10, 2024
1
8:00 AM
Womens Masters 1x 1k
16
2
Mens Masters 1x 1k
0
3
Womens Open 1x 2k
8
4
Mens Open 1x 2k
10
5
Womens Open Rec 1x 500m
1
6
Mens Open Rec 1x 500m
0
7
Womens Masters 1x 500m
0
8
Mens Masters 1x 500m
0
9
Womens Collegiate 1x 2k
0
10
Mens Collegiate 1x 2k
0
11
Girls Jr 1x 2k
27
12
Boys Jr 1x 2k
24
13
Girls Jr Novice 1x 2k
13
14
Boys Jr Novice 1x 2k
12
15
Girls Middle School 1x 500m
13
16
Boys Middle School 1x 500m
19
17
10:30 AM
Womens Open Stationary 2x 1k
5
18
Mens Open Stationary 2x 1k
0
19
Girls Jr Stationary 2x 1k
9
20
Boys Jr Stationary 2x 1k
9
21
Girls Jr Novice Stationary 2x 1k
2
22
Boys Jr Novice Stationary 2x 1k
4
23
Girls Middle School Stationary 2x 1k
4
24
Boys Middle School Stationary 2x 1k
3
25
11:30 AM
Womens Open RELAY 8x 2k
1
26
Mens Open RELAY 8x 2k
1
27
Mixed Open RELAY 8x 2k
0
28
Womens Jr Varsity RELAY 8x 2k
2
29
Mens Jr Varsity RELAY 8x 2k
2
30
Mixed Jr Varsity RELAY 8x 2k
1
31
Girls Jr Novice RELAY 8x 2k
1
32
Boys Jr Novice RELAY 8x 2k
0
33
Mixed Jr Novice RELAY 8x 2k
0
34
Girls Middle School 5 person 10' RELAY
0
35
Boys Middle School 5 person 10' RELAY
0
36
Mixed Middle School 5 Person 10' RELAY
5
37
1:00 PM
Womens Open 4x SLIDERS 500m
3
38
Mens Open 4x SLIDERS 500m
0
39
Mixed Open SLIDERS 4x 500m
0
40
Girls Jr 4x SLIDERS 500m
6
41
Boys Jr 4x SLIDERS 500m
4
42
Mixed Jr SLIDERS 4x 500m
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change