USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2019 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
Y. Volin/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
D. Casariego/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Furlow/
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
E. Phipps/
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Joseph/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
R. Fernandez/
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
K. Paxson/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Miranda/
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
A. Kosarek/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Thornburgh/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Kondapalli/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rivera/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Dubois/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Hill/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
Q. Gibson/
|
|
|||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 10 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 13 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Landry/E. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
D. Cureton/W. Spaulding
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Gaston/J. Lazenby
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
C. Hilt/L. Tillery
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
R. Pisz/H. Ross/
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
C. Mackey/S. Miller
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Russo/R. McKinney
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Collins/M. Miller/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
T. Cochran/M. Clendening
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
T. Mathews/M. Olinde
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
G. Fender/M. Dodd
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ganim/S. McGuinness
|
|
|||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 10 |
||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 12 |
||
6 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 14 |
||
7 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 9 |
||
8 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
9 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
||
10 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
11 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 13 |
||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
P. Haller/L. Belanger/A. Lammers/R. Fitzgerald/R. Minor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cosgrove/Z. Patel/P. Pennell/M. Ody/G. Chiodo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
O. Colston/G. Dulin/B. Bostrom/K. Anderson/S. Allmon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Schlegel/E. Gifford/D. Gifford/R. Potts/A. Spruill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
S. Chamberlain/K. Meares/K. Rego/L. BOREMA/A. Andujar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
M. Youmans/A. Smith/R. Guhde/R. Long/E. Walley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schneider/E. Weis/N. Cartagena/J. Keith/A. Vilendrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
M. DOS SANTOS/C. Keel/H. Killan/K. FRANQUEIRO/E. Correia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. McCaslin/G. Lebo/R. Beightol/A. Oldham/E. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
M. Borkowski/R. Taylor/L. Lowe/S. Lester/B. Gauntt-Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Goldsmith/D. Scott/J. Finch/J. Figueroa/S. Sizelove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
J. Ortega/G. Lyle/F. Magee/M. Warren/B. Gradek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Keene/W. Dean/C. Kruger/A. Steinwachs/B. Bennett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Sanders/E. Freed/O. Pere/s. nevelus/M. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. Fearon/R. Barsiola/E. Eastwood/R. Gilman/E. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
S. Stahl/m. oneill/b. mcdermott/J. Andrade/G. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
14 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
15 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
16 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
17 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 10 |
||
19 | PR1M1x | PR1 Mens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
19 | PR2M1x | PR2 Mens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
19 | PR1W1x | PR1 Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
19 | PR2W1x | PR2 Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
20 | WInc2x | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
20 | MInc2x | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
20 | MixYIncl2x | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
21 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 16 |
||
22 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 14 |
||
23 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 5 |
||
24 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 11 |
||
25 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 9 |
||
26 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 14 |
||
27 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 6 |
||
28 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 9 |
||
29 | WU158+ | Womens U15 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | MU158+ | Mens U15 8+ | 4 |
||
31 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 12 |
||
32 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 8 |
||
33 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
35 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
36 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 5 |
||
37 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 18 |
||
38 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 17 |
||
39 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition) | 3 |
||
40 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change