USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2019 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 10 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 13 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Landry/E. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
D. Cureton/W. Spaulding
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Gaston/J. Lazenby
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
C. Hilt/L. Tillery
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
R. Pisz/H. Ross/
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
C. Mackey/S. Miller
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Russo/R. McKinney
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Collins/M. Miller/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
T. Cochran/M. Clendening
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
T. Mathews/M. Olinde
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
G. Fender/M. Dodd
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ganim/S. McGuinness
|
|
|||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 10 |
||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 12 |
||
6 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 14 |
||
7 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 9 |
||
8 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
9 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
||
10 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
K. Stenberg/O. Carver-Ritter/C. Carver-Ritter/C. Dickelman/A. Altman-Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
M. Miller/R. Duhamel/M. Jones/S. Paris/L. Peters (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
S. Kissell/S. Pavlov/M. Sweeney/A. Nahoom/D. Richard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Croft/M. Witherington/M. Hintze/J. Maas/C. Renaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schwartz/M. Melendez/S. Samuel/B. Nieder/I. Thoennes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Sanchez/A. Orriols/V. Audisio/S. Bogert/H. Poirier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
G. DeNunzio/A. Hughes/E. Trost/B. Glenn/J. Abelow (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
G. Thompson/L. DeLatte/C. Roche/A. Wucherer/J. Hunt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Miller/M. Brown/R. Lucy/E. Waller/V. Grieder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Houser/M. Caron/K. Bodor/L. Andrews/A. Vandroff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Stewart/E. Gerdes/J. Stone/W. Lu/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mongesku/M. Meza/L. Woodall/K. Beard/O. Murdock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
K. Jernigan/R. Doman/S. Desai/A. Estrada-Grajales/K. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 13 |
||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
13 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
14 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
15 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
16 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
17 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 10 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. Pitzel/T. Newton/G. Landefeld/A. Luttrell/R. Lynch/S. Pilz/R. Davenport/F. Hopperton/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
C. Miller/G. Bradley/E. Thorn/L. Lucas/P. Eldridge/E. Kissell/K. Woodward/A. Stolp/M. Bahmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
M. Youmans/A. Smith/R. Long/L. Brown/K. Nash/M. Ballenger/O. Evans/R. Guhde/E. Walley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
A. Gerlach/K. Giehl/C. Phelps/V. Hewett/M. Czarnecki/E. Rowe/C. Burgess/A. Williams/S. Boswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
P. Graziotti/K. Siemienas/E. Hall/K. Semien/S. Claborn/E. McFarlane/N. Brooks/A. Russo/L. Dorval (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
J. Ortega/G. Lyle/C. Traylor/M. Warren/F. Magee/C. Sullivan/M. Sisk/C. Kendall/K. Barry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Braz/M. Palmer/M. Moore/A. O'Grady/S. Ernst/A. Szabo/C. Strates/B. Newcomb/B. Bennett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
S. Keezel/A. Dutton/L. Buckreis/M. Hillis/K. Shea/M. Fermin/A. Morris/M. Murphy/T. Labato (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
P. Burbine/I. Castro/B. Brysacz/E. Jerkovic/A. Ensley/L. Turner/M. Stafford/J. Armstrong/G. Murdock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
B. Benestad/J. Atkeson/N. Timinskas/K. Young/I. Humbert/S. Von Dauber/H. Davis/J. Judge/I. McGimsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | PR1M1x | PR1 Mens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
19 | PR2M1x | PR2 Mens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
19 | PR1W1x | PR1 Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
19 | PR2W1x | PR2 Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
20 | WInc2x | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
20 | MInc2x | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
20 | MixYIncl2x | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
21 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 16 |
||
22 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 14 |
||
23 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 5 |
||
24 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 11 |
||
25 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 9 |
||
26 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 14 |
||
27 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 6 |
||
28 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 9 |
||
29 | WU158+ | Womens U15 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | MU158+ | Mens U15 8+ | 4 |
||
31 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 12 |
||
32 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 8 |
||
33 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
35 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
36 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 5 |
||
37 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 18 |
||
38 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 17 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Paull/J. Cooper/K. Lawler/R. Atherton/L. Paladino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Martin/G. Williams/L. Sulyma/A. Milling/W. Galletly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Gregg/Z. Barron/D. Seals/T. Zitzman/R. DiBiase (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Labrador/D. Morrissey/I. Felix-Padilla/A. Vazquez/K. Bjorkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
N. Sablan/I. Selover/G. Durham/C. Bennett/D. Sweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
J. Waters/H. Gibson/B. Alsept/A. Kitchen/A. Waters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Nadal/E. BAZAN/P. Martin-Jimenez/R. Rojas/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
S. Josephson/D. Scott/A. Lang/D. Harwell/G. Neckel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
D. Farah-Popham/V. Milland/N. Legare/L. Mayforth/L. Reboul (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon/B. Sanetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
D. Leonard/Z. Judge/R. Sands/T. Lamb/F. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
T. Greene/Z. Flynn/C. Haines/A. Birdwell/C. Henley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
L. Antonescu/N. Guerrero/B. Watson/A. Gonzales/w. Hammonds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
Y. Wu/G. Rammos/A. Acosta/M. Gandarias/C. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
C. Owensby/J. Cawood/M. Martin/N. Carreon/S. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
C. Chavez/N. Goggins/A. Ferrari/N. Falero/A. Salles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
C. Barstow/P. Wissink/J. Dail/K. Holder/e. Shub (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition) | 3 |
||
40 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change