USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2019 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 10 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 13 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 10 |
||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 12 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Casariego/G. Oliva
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mokha/J. Crews
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. Feldman/S. Merenfeld
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs/F. Barilari
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Sanchez/R. Killoh
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Jimenez/I. Lerma
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
W. Brogan/C. Ochabauer/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Napoliello/C. Rosenberg/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
L. Manuel/C. Yarbrough
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
J. Lansaw/A. Jaeckle
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
H. Parker/O. McArthur
|
|
|||
6 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 14 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
B. Henry/M. Paganucci
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. White/V. SEAY/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
D. Forbes/A. Gibson
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. White/S. Edwards
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Valencia/E. Greenwald
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Perdomo Silva/A. Hervas-Jones
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
S. Bene/S. Deaton
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Henderson/M. Shaffer
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
C. Traylor/G. Weldon/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Dean/C. Kruger/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
T. Cogen/L. Van Malleghem
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cawston/H. Fralick
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
C. Curri/K. Messick
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
M. Milesic/C. Higgins/
|
|
|||
7 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 9 |
||
8 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
9 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
||
10 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
11 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 13 |
||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
13 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
D. Moss/E. Brinser/J. Mollohan/W. Holt
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
M. Pancorbo/C. Maribona/G. Bell/G. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
J. Meschia/G. Nolan/A. Valentino/A. Diaz
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Furlow/S. Houlihan/D. Bosarge/B. Pearson
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lieberman/A. McMillan/A. Dreiling/E. Hunt
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
R. Lapierre/G. Mangum/E. Mangum/Z. Marshall
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Segrera/A. Craft/J. Bryan/W. Mathes
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
M. Harmon/W. Brown/C. Gradek/H. Ochabauer/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Miller/L. Collins/W. Lahners/S. Kluner/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
D. Minogue/M. Yaskovic/J. Mackinnon/C. Copeland
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
R. Sollee/G. Szymanski/C. Haskell/G. Blackwell
|
|
|||
14 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bauer/A. Osborne/Z. Bishop/R. Westerfield
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Kiehl/M. Penn/L. Dulin/A. Moulton/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Salmons/J. Sumalee/A. Kyle/k. mcdonald
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
I. Haueter/A. Gidcumb/I. Bushey/E. Kemna
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
C. Lorensen/K. Hileman/L. Walls/S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
M. Mora/S. Zanzuri/G. Amato/G. Leon
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
I. Foley/L. Marshall/A. Murphy/M. Crandall
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
G. Weldon/R. Sangha/D. Odeh/M. Salisbury/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
E. Naidel/S. Tanaka/E. Perrin/C. Simpson
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Oakes/G. Ragland/B. Slone/C. Castle
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ognovich/L. York/A. Robb/K. Crotts
|
|
|||
15 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
16 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
17 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 10 |
||
19 | PR1M1x | PR1 Mens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
19 | PR2M1x | PR2 Mens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
19 | PR1W1x | PR1 Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
19 | PR2W1x | PR2 Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
20 | WInc2x | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
20 | MInc2x | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
20 | MixYIncl2x | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
21 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 16 |
||
22 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 14 |
||
23 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 5 |
||
24 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 11 |
||
25 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 9 |
||
26 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 14 |
||
27 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 6 |
||
28 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 9 |
||
29 | WU158+ | Womens U15 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | MU158+ | Mens U15 8+ | 4 |
||
31 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 12 |
||
32 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 8 |
||
33 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
35 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
36 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 5 |
||
37 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 18 |
||
38 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 17 |
||
39 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- (Exhibition) | 3 |
||
40 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- (Exhibition) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change