The Hoover - Columbus Fall Classic
- Sep 30, 2017
- head
- Hoover Reservoir
- Westerville, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 30, 2017 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
2 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
K. Lamping/J. Kavishe/E. Rowe/R. Tocknell/L. Gintert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
A. Roche/E. Niezgoda/E. Demers/M. Goetsch/M. Orr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kline/F. Swindell/L. Buckingham/R. Plickert/E. Seman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
V. Keller/A. Robinson/E. Fox/S. Koth/N. Roychowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Crump/A. Gonzalez/M. Hales/C. Hilow/S. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
N. Aquillo/C. Goetz/A. Maibach/C. Juette/A. McCollum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Stewart/G. Chang/C. Morin/M. Marshall/A. Herrala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A) |
Q. Jones/A. Prentosito/R. Lauchard/R. Castro Ramos/H. AYUB (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
M. Von Cannon/G. Miller/C. Almquist/M. Best/L. Watzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B) |
I. Adams/A. Gray/L. Vaughan/L. Maicki/M. DeCesare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
A. Wandtke/S. Lytle/C. Fenters/N. Piela/M. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Laubert/F. Maurna/E. McCauley/A. Rafferty/L. Josler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
S. Mahaffey/A. Lawrence/G. Moore/H. Cuesta/M. Grove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. DeVilbiss/M. Plagenz/T. Thompson/E. McGinnis/C. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (C) |
S. Miller/A. Cunningham/A. Buron/T. Nagel/M. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
L. Ross/J. Sessions/I. Stevens/K. Streeter/M. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
3 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
4 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
5 | 8:55 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 5 |
||
6 | 9:05 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 1 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
9:20 AM | Break - 10 Minutes | ||||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 9 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
11 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
12 | 10:05 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
13 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
14 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 9 |
||
15 | 10:35 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
16 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 14 |
||
17 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
18 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
11:30 AM | Lunch - 1 Hour | ||||
19 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
20 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
21 | 12:55 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
22 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
23 | 1:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
24 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
25 | 1:35 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
26 | 1:50 PM | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 19 |
||
2:05 PM | Break - 10 Minutes | ||||
27 | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
28 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
29 | 2:40 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
30 | 2:50 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
K. Lamping/J. Kavishe/E. Rowe/R. Tocknell/M. Von Cannon/G. Miller/C. Almquist/E. Wahlers/L. Gintert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
T. Stevens/K. Reymann/L. Endres/S. Smith/J. Addison/J. Wise/D. Thomas/S. Gipson/K. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
V. Keller/S. Koth/E. Fox/A. Robinson/A. Wandtke/S. Lytle/C. Fenters/N. Piela/N. Roychowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Dailey/E. Wesfall/K. Nokleby/K. West/A. Burris/A. Braniff/H. Prunty/m. sandy/B. Vrolyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Crump/A. Gonzalez/M. Hales/C. Hilow/L. Josler/M. Laubert/F. Maurna/E. McCauley/S. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Gstalder/H. Cuesta/A. Maibach/E. Lauth/S. Mahaffey/C. Juette/T. Boyer/K. Reimer/M. Grove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Badgeley/G. Chang/K. Borgards/L. Holman/C. Morin/L. Hjelle/A. DeVilbiss/M. Marshall/A. Herrala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A) |
Q. Jones/A. Prentosito/R. Lauchard/D. Uwase/J. Ensley/K. Stiggers/J. Johnson/R. Castro Ramos/K. Vargas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
A. Rafferty/M. Rogers/L. Ross/J. Sessions/I. Stevens/K. Streeter/M. Schneller/A. Boehnein/E. Michaels (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
N. Aquillo/C. Goetz/C. Flagg/M. Griffin/C. Barteck/M. Bowers/G. Moore/A. Lawrence/M. Jagodzinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Stewart/M. Plagenz/Z. Dickinson/T. Thompson/A. Chatlos/M. Lloyd/M. Molnar/S. Brill/C. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
31 | 3:05 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
32 | 3:15 PM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | 3:30 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 9 |
||
34 | 3:35 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
||
35 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
36 | 3:50 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change