52nd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 22, 2016 To Oct 23, 2016
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Events / # 3: Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Veteran I | Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
Cascadilla CBC |
Willsallen, T. ... | |||
2 | Veteran I | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Stone, G. ... | |||
3 | Veteran II | Wiener Ruderclub Lia |
WRC Lia LIA |
Haberl, R. ... | |||
4 | Veteran II | Rockford Crew |
Rockford ROC |
Anderson, R. ... | |||
5 | Veteran II | Quintin Boat Club |
Quintin QBC |
Bishop, T. ... | |||
6 | Veteran I | Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
Ridley Graduate RGBC |
Pauls, J. ... | |||
7 | Veteran II | Occoquan Boat Club |
Occoquan OBC |
Spousta, R. ... | |||
8 | Veteran II | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Rioux, P. ... | |||
9 | Veteran I | Harvard Sculling Club |
Harvard Sculling HARS |
Stock, J. ... | |||
10 | Veteran II | Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
Orleans OSS |
Flanders, A. ... | |||
11 | Veteran I | Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
Cascadilla CBC |
Mcknight, K. ... | |||
12 | Veteran I | Merrimac River Rowing Association |
Merrimac MRRA |
Sengstaken, R. ... | |||
13 | Veteran II | All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
All-American Rowing Camp AARC |
Dietz, J. ... | |||
14 | Veteran II | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
Nelson, A. ... | |||
15 | Veteran I | K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop |
De Hoop HOOP |
shamir, j. ... | |||
16 | Veteran II | Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
Jacksonville JRC |
Schumacher, B. ... | |||
17 | Veteran I | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
Selden, C. ... | |||
18 | Veteran I | Maine Rowing Association |
Maine Rowing Association MRA |
Cattell, T. ... | |||
19 | Veteran I | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
Brand, E. ... | |||
20 | Veteran I | 612 Endurance |
612 Endurance 612 e |
Michals, S. ... | |||
21 | Veteran II | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
Dale, P. ... | |||
22 | Veteran I | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
Krupp, F. ... | |||
23 | Veteran I | Partez Rowing Club |
Partez PRC |
Kamoi, K. ... | |||
24 | Veteran I | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
Holler, D. ... | |||
25 | Veteran II | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
Scott, H. ... | |||
26 | Veteran II | Merrimac River Rowing Association |
Merrimac MRRA |
Wheatley, T. ... | |||
27 | Veteran I | Aberdeen Boat Club |
Aberdeen ABC |
Pritchard, I. ... | |||
28 | Veteran I | Row Brevard Inc. |
Row Brevard RB |
sukolsky, r. ... | |||
29 | Veteran I | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Ruane, D. ... | |||
30 | Veteran I | Sunshine Coast Rowing Club |
Sunshine Coast SunshCst |
Luxford, I. ... | |||
31 | Veteran II | Weybridge Rowing Club |
Weybridge WRC |
csiki, l. ... | |||
32 | Veteran II | Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
Berkeley BPRC |
Hunt, D. ... | |||
33 | Veteran I | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Crow, B. ... | |||
34 | Veteran I | Seta Rowing Club |
Seta Rowing SRC |
Shimomura, S. ... | |||
35 | Veteran II | Traverse Area Community Rowing |
Traverse Area Community Rowing TACR |
Ordway, D. ... | |||
36 | Veteran I | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
Chernoff, F. ... | |||
37 | Veteran I | Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
Palm Beach PBRA |
Green, J. ... | |||
38 | Veteran I | Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
Montreal MRC |
TAIT, L. ... | |||
39 | Veteran I | OKC Riversport |
OKC Riversport OKC |
Rupert, A. ... | |||
40 | Veteran II | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Elswit, L. ... | |||
41 | Veteran I | East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
East End EERI |
Gould, S. ... | |||
42 | Veteran I | New Haven Rowing Club |
New Haven NHRC |
Becker, P. ... | |||
43 | Veteran I | Harvard Sculling Club |
Harvard Sculling HARS |
Fulweiler, H. ... | |||
44 | Veteran II | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
Vreugdenhil, D. ... | |||
45 | Veteran I | Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
Undine Undine |
Robinson, K. ... | |||
46 | Veteran I | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
Rich, J. ... | |||
47 | Veteran I | Atomic Rowing |
Atomic Rowing Atomic |
Schay, M. ... | |||
48 | Veteran I | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
Thorne, B. ... | |||
49 | Veteran II | Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. |
Quinsigamond RC QRC |
Sturges, J. ... | |||
50 | Veteran II | Union Boat Club |
Union Union |
Keating, J. ... | |||
51 | Veteran I | Ashland Rowing Club |
Ashland ASHL |
Lombardi, R. ... | |||
52 | Veteran I | Winnipesaukee Rowing Club |
Winnipesaukee WNPS |
Stowe, D. ... | |||
53 | Veteran I | Baltimore Rowing Club |
Baltimore BRC |
Chin, M. ... | |||
54 | Veteran I | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
Ezzell, R. ... | |||
55 | Veteran I | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
Jones, P. ... | |||
56 | Veteran I | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
Kostoff, W. ... | |||
57 | Veteran I | Capital Rowing Club |
Capital CPTLRC |
Malinick, M. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched