Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 25, 2014 To Oct 26, 2014
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 20A: Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
scratched | Chaminade High School |
Chaminade CHMD |
B
|
J. Buttiglione | |||
scratched | Newburgh Rowing Club |
Newburgh NBRG |
A
|
M. Sarvis | |||
833 | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
A
|
W. Purtill ... | |||
887 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
K. Petreski ... | |||
888 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
P. Zablocki ... | |||
889 | The Haverford School |
The Haverford School THS |
A
|
K. Bowman ... | |||
890 | Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
Christian Brothers CBA |
A
|
D. Adams ... | |||
891 | Peddie School |
Peddie PED |
A
|
O. Probst ... | |||
892 | The Hun School |
The Hun School Hun School |
A
|
A. Bailey ... | |||
893 | Doane Academy |
Doane Academy DA |
A
|
A. Trosko ... | |||
894 | Churchill Crew |
Churchill Crew CC |
A
|
M. Longshore ... | |||
895 | Rye High School Crew |
Rye HS RHS |
A
|
J. Palmer ... | |||
896 | Chaminade High School |
Chaminade CHMD |
A
|
k. riesterer ... | |||
897 | Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
WJ Crew WJCrew |
A
|
S. Lupo ... | |||
898 | Chase Collegiate School |
Chase Coll. Chase |
A
|
D. Mennillo ... | |||
899 | Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. |
Philadelphia City Rowing PCR |
A
|
J. Garcia ... | |||
900 | Pine-Richland Crew |
Pine-Richland PNRCH |
A
|
B. Loskoch ... | |||
901 | Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
Long Island RC LIRC |
A
|
P. Kennedy ... | |||
902 | Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
Annapolis Junior Rowing AJRAI |
A
|
j. groninger ... | |||
903 | La Salle College High School |
La Salle LSCHS |
A
|
H. Colin ... | |||
904 | Springside Chestnut Hill Academy |
Springside Chestnut Hill SCHA |
A
|
R. Bakes ... | |||
905 | Upper Merion High School |
Upper Merion HS UMHS |
A
|
C. Buce ... | |||
906 | Newport Rowing Club |
Newport RC NRC |
A
|
C. Smith ... | |||
907 | Gunston School |
Gunston GUNST |
A
|
D. Rogers ... | |||
908 | Haddonfield Crew Club |
Haddonfield Crew HMHS |
A
|
A. Graves ... | |||
909 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
A
|
N. Swanson Hutchison ... | |||
910 | Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. |
Atlantic County ACRA |
A
|
J. Wagner ... | |||
911 | Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
Eustace ESTCE |
A
|
A. Zimmermann ... | |||
912 | Bergen County Rowing Academy |
Bergen County BCRA |
A
|
M. Weisbecker ... | |||
913 | Radnor High School Crew Club |
Radnor Radnor |
A
|
J. Bragdon ... | |||
914 | Mainland Regional High School |
Mainland MRHS |
A
|
D. Davis ... | |||
915 | Owen J Roberts Rowing Club |
Owen J Roberts OJR |
A
|
A. Winstead ... | |||
916 | Notre Dame Rowing Club |
Notre Dame RC NDRC |
A
|
J. Dottori ... | |||
917 | North Rockland Rowing Club |
North Rockland NRRC |
A
|
O. Valentin ... | |||
918 | Old Dominion Boat Club |
Old Dominion ODBC |
A
|
A. Leitner-Wise ... | |||
919 | Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
Wilmington Youth WYRA |
A
|
D. Nichols ... | |||
920 | Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School |
Bonner & Prendergast BRA-BPCHS |
A
|
C. Smith ... | |||
921 | Pine-Richland Crew |
Pine-Richland PNRCH |
A
|
M. Coholich ... | |||
922 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
A
|
T. Frame ... | |||
923 | West Side Rowing Club |
West Side Rowing Club WS |
A
|
E. Swing ... | |||
924 | St Paul's School Boat Club |
St Paul's SPS |
A
|
A. Doyle ... | |||
926 | Manhasset Crew |
Manhasset Crew MHS |
A
|
D. DePietro ... | |||
927 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
W. Van Buren ... | |||
928 | Father Judge High School |
Father Judge FJHS |
A
|
P. Blumenstein ... | |||
929 | DeMatha Catholic High School |
DeMatha DEM |
A
|
R. Moran ... | |||
930 | The Lawrenceville School |
Lawrenceville LS |
A
|
A. Blackwood ... | |||
931 | Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
Brighton RC BRC |
A
|
C. Mckinzie ... | |||
932 | Lower Merion Community Rowing |
Lower Merion LMCR |
A
|
A. Trainer ... | |||
934 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
A
|
S. Wieshaeupl ... | |||
935 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
B
|
S. Meiller ... | |||
936 | Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
Christian Brothers CBA |
B
|
C. Mayro ... | |||
937 | Peddie School |
Peddie PED |
B
|
M. Mena ... | |||
939 | DeMatha Catholic High School |
DeMatha DEM |
B
|
C. Lilley ... | |||
940 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
B
|
J. Lee-Genzel ... | |||
940 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
C
|
F. Dipert ... | |||
941 | Mainland Regional High School |
Mainland MRHS |
B
|
N. Bradley ... | |||
942 | The Lawrenceville School |
Lawrenceville LS |
B
|
H. Evans ... | |||
943 | Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
Annapolis Junior Rowing AJRAI |
B
|
C. Heckert ... | |||
945 | Lower Merion Community Rowing |
Lower Merion LMCR |
B
|
G. Mills ... | |||
947 | The Lawrenceville School |
Lawrenceville LS |
C
|
D. Paasche ... | |||
948 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
D
|
J. Gainey ... | |||
949 | Port Rowing |
Port Rowing PR |
A
|
A. Small ... | |||
950 | Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
Don Bosco Prep BOSCO |
A
|
J. Hunt ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched