Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 29, 2016 To Oct 30, 2016
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 28A: Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
ACRA ACRA |
A
|
DiMinno, M. ... | |||
0 | Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
Amadeusz Rowing Academy ARA |
A
|
Karen, J. ... | |||
0 | Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
Amadeusz Rowing Academy ARA |
A
|
Frankini, A. ... | |||
0 | Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School |
Bonner & Prendergast BRA-BPCHS |
A
|
O'Neill, C. ... | |||
0 | Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
Brighton RC BRC |
A
|
Hetterich, J. ... | |||
0 | Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
Brighton RC BRC |
B
|
Drago-Leaf, K. ... | |||
0 | Cooper Training Center |
Cooper TC CTC |
A
|
Mitnick, D. ... | |||
0 | Crescent Boat Club |
Crescent CBC |
A
|
Goschinski, T. ... | |||
0 | Crescent Boat Club |
Crescent CBC |
A
|
Mitchell, R. ... | |||
0 | Crescent Boat Club |
Crescent CBC |
A
|
Romano, A. ... | |||
0 | East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
East End EERI |
A
|
hubbard, m. ... | |||
0 | Fairmount Rowing Association |
Fairmount FRA |
A
|
LeRoux, P. ... | |||
scratched | Frederick Gunn School |
Gunn School FGS |
A
|
Kmeta-Suarez, R. | |||
0 | Marlow Rowing Club |
Marlow MRC |
A
|
cooper, j. ... | |||
scratched | Maroon Blades |
Maroon Blades MB |
A
|
Koontz, C. | |||
0 | Maroon Blades |
Maroon Blades MB |
A
|
Dubois, P. ... | |||
0 | Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
Nereid NBC |
A
|
Cioffari, J. ... | |||
0 | North Jersey Rowing |
North Jersey NJersey |
A
|
Walker, E. ... | |||
0 | Notre Dame Rowing Club |
Notre Dame RC NDRC |
A
|
Langelaan, J. ... | |||
0 | Owen J Roberts Rowing Club |
Owen J Roberts OJR |
C
|
O'Donnell, J. ... | |||
0 | Pine-Richland Crew |
Pine-Richland PNRCH |
A
|
Muchnok, A. ... | |||
scratched | RFH Rowing |
RFH Rowing RFHR |
A
|
Tucker, N. | |||
0 | Rye High School Crew |
Rye HS RHS |
A
|
Rudolph-Math, T. ... | |||
0 | Shiplake College |
Shiplake SHPLK |
A
|
Pogmore, B. ... | |||
0 | Springside Chestnut Hill Academy |
Springside Chestnut Hill SCHA |
A
|
Leichner, T. ... | |||
0 | St. Andrew Rowing Club |
SA Rowing Club SARC |
A
|
Shaffer, M. ... | |||
0 | St. Joseph High School Crew |
St. Joseph HS NJ SJHS |
A
|
Zebrowski, J. ... | |||
0 | Steel City Rowing Club |
Steel City Steel |
A
|
Lieberman, S. ... | |||
0 | The Haverford School |
The Haverford School THS |
A
|
Pendergast, J. ... | |||
0 | The Haverford School |
The Haverford School THS |
A
|
||||
0 | Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development |
TESD TESD |
A
|
Connell, S. ... | |||
0 | Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development |
TESD TESD |
B
|
Balch, M. ... | |||
0 | Whitemarsh Boat Club |
Whitemarsh Boat Club WBC |
A
|
Moeller, N. ... | |||
0 | Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team |
Wyoming Seminary WSRC |
A
|
Weil, T. ... | |||
0 | Xavier High School Crew |
Xavier HIgh School XHS |
A
|
Guenther, D. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched