Sagamore Rowing Association |
Fleets Cove, NYhttp://www.sagamorerowing.org |
Memberships
Title | ||
---|---|---|
|
Adult Membership
Registration Opens
March 26, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EDT
Registration Deadline
December 31, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EST
|
$400.00
|
|
Guest
Guests include individuals hosted by a member and out of town visiting rowers
Registration Opens
March 26, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EDT
Registration Deadline
March 31, 2025 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$0.00
|
Learn-To-Row
Title | ||
---|---|---|
|
USRowing National Learn to Row Day Is Saturday June 1!
Row with Sagamore finest student athletes, offering you a safe and fun experience trying rowing for your first time.
Registration Opens
June 1, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EDT
Registration Deadline
June 1, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$0.00
|
|
Adult Learn to Row/Return to Row June Evening Session
Join Sagamore and the fastest growing sport in the Country! The focus is on skills development and team rowing
Join Sagamore and the fastest growing sport in the Country! The focus is on skills development and team rowing.
Additional Information
Registration Opens
May 11, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EDT
Registration Deadline
June 4, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$375.00
|
|
Adult Learn to Row/Sculling Weekend Intensive I June 8/9
Adult Learn to Row/Sculling focused on small boats in small groups
Program Size
6
(5 spots remaining)
Registration Opens
May 11, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EDT
Registration Deadline
June 8, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$185.00
|
|
Adult Learn to Row/Sculling Weekend Intensive II June 22/23
Adult Learn to Row/Sculling focused on small boats in small groups
Program Size
6
(6 spots remaining)
Registration Opens
May 11, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EDT
Registration Deadline
June 22, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$185.00
|
|
Adult Learn to Row/Return to Row July evening session
Join Sagamore and the fastest growing sport in the Country! The focus is on skills development and team rowing
Additional Information
Registration Opens
May 11, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EDT
Registration Deadline
July 9, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$375.00
|
|
Adult Learn to Row/Sculling Weekend Intensive III July 13/14
Adult Learn to Row/Sculling focused on small boats in small groups
Program Size
6
(6 spots remaining)
Registration Opens
May 11, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EDT
Registration Deadline
July 13, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$185.00
|
|
Adult Learn to Row/Return to Row August Evening Session
Join Sagamore and the fastest growing sport in the Country! The focus is on skills development and team rowing
Additional Information
Registration Opens
May 11, 2024 at 12:00:00 AM EDT
Registration Deadline
August 6, 2024 at 11:59:00 PM EDT
|
$375.00
|
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
- Snowflake Regatta
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 55th Head Of The Charles
- Head of the Housatonic
- Row to Fight
- CRI Fall Classic Regatta
- Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Overpeck Summer Sprints
- Carnegie Lake Regatta
- USRowing National Championships
- Independence Day Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Provincetown Coastal Rowing Regatta & Mini Triathlon
- USRowing U17/U15 National Championships
- Long Island Rowing Championships
- Cooper Cup
- Row for Autism
- Strong Island Sprints
- Gold Coast Classic
2018
- Snowflake Regatta
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 54th Head Of The Charles
- Navy Day Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Head of Oyster Bay
- FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- American Henley
- Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Carnegie Lake Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Independence Day Regatta
- Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Provincetown Coastal Rowing Regatta & Mini Triathlon
- Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- Long Island Rowing Championships
- Row for Autism
- Gold Coast Classic
- Strong Island Sprints
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
2017
- Snowflake Regatta
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 53rd Head Of The Charles
- Head of Oyster Bay
- Row to Fight
- Kings Head XXXI Regatta on the Schuylkill
- American Henley
- The 135th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Quaker City Masters Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Provincetown Coastal Rowing Regatta & Mini Triathlon
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Long Island Junior Rowing Championships
- Cooper Cup
- Row for Autism
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
- MidAtlantic Erg Sprints
- Strong Island Sprints
- Gold Coast Classic
2016
- Snowflake Regatta
- Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 52nd Head Of The Charles
- *TEST* 52nd Head of the Charles *TEST*
- Head of the Quinobequin
- Tail of the Passaic
- Quaker City Masters Regatta
- The 134th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Overpeck Summer Sprints
- Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Provincetown Coastal Rowing Regatta & Mini Triathlon
- Orchard Beach Masters Regatta
- Long Island Junior Rowing Championships
- Row for Autism
- Metropolitan Youth Speed Order
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
- C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints World Indoor Rowing Championship
- Gold Coast Classic
- Strong Island Sprints
- MidAtlantic Erg Sprints
2015
- Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Head of the Quinobequin
- USRowing Club National Championships
- New York State Scholastic Championships
- Long Island Junior Rowing Championships
- 19th Annual Saratoga Invitational
- Row for Autism
- Metropolitan Youth Speed Order
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
- Strong Island Sprints
- MidAtlantic Erg Sprints
2014
- Snowflake Regatta
- Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Head of the Fish
- 50th Head Of The Charles
- Head of the Quinobequin
- Head of the Housatonic
- Head of the Passaic
- Kings Head XXVIII Regatta on the Schuylkill
- The 132nd Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Junior/Para-Rowing World Championship Trials
- Independence Day Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- Catch the Cooper
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
- New York State Scholastic Championships
- Long Island Junior Rowing Championships
- 18th Annual Saratoga Invitational
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Row for Autism
- Steve Neczypor Memorial Regatta
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
- Gold Coast Classic
- Strong Island Sprints
- Connecticut Indoor Rowing Championships
2013
- Snowflake Regatta
- Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 49th Head Of The Charles
- Navy Day Regatta
- Textile River Regatta
- The 131st Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Quaker City Masters Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- USRowing Junior World Championship Trials
- Independence Day Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- New York State Scholastic Championships
- Long Island Junior Rowing Championships
- 17th Annual Saratoga Invitational
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Row for Autism
- Sarasota Invitational
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
- Strong Island Sprints
- Gold Coast Classic
- Connecticut Indoor Rowing Championships
- Big Duck Erg
2012
- USRowing Fall Speed Order - EAST COAST
- Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 48th Head Of The Charles
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- The 130th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Carnegie Lake Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Eastern Rowing Association Championships
- Independence Day Regatta
- USRowing U23 World Championship Trials
- Festival Regatta
- Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- The North American Junior B/C Championship Regatta
- New York State Scholastic Championships
- Long Island Junior Rowing Championships
- Cooper Cup
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
- Erg for Mercy Indoor Regatta
- Sarasota Invitational
- Strong Island Sprints
- St. Valentine's Day Massacre
- Connecticut Indoor Rowing Championships
- Gold Coast Classic
- Big Duck Erg
2011
- Snowflake Regatta
- USRowing Junior Speed Order
- Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Navy Day Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Tail of the Fish
- RRA 25K Hudson River Challenge
- The 129th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Independence Day Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- The North American Junior B/C Championship Regatta
- New York State Scholastic Championships
- Long Island Junior Rowing Championships
- 15th Annual Saratoga Invitational
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
- Sarasota Invitational
- Strong Island Sprints
- Erg for Mercy Indoor Regatta
2010
- Snowflake Regatta
- Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Navy Day Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Tail of the Fish
- FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Independence Day Regatta
- Carnegie Lake Regatta
- New York State Scholastic Championships
- Long Island Junior Rowing Championships
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
- Strong Island Sprints
2009
- Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Snowflake Regatta
- Head of the Passaic
- Tail of the Fish
- GMS Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Independence Day Regatta
- Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Catch the Cooper Masters Regatta
- Row for the Cure - Poughkeepsie
- Mayors Cup Regatta
- New York State Scholastic Championships
- Cooper Cup
- Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
- Strong Island Sprints
2008
- SNJSRA/Rowing Convention 5k
- USRowing Annual Convention
- Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Snowflake Regatta
- Head of the Fish
- Head of the Passaic
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Kings Head XXII Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Tail of the Fish
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Independence Day Regatta
- New York State Scholastic Championships
- Long Island Junior Rowing Championships
- Cooper Cup
- NYRA Scholastic Invitational
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
- Erg for Mercy Indoor Regatta
- Connecticut Indoor Rowing Championships
2007
- USRowing Junior Speed Order
- Long Island Frostbite Regatta
- Snowflake Regatta
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Peter Jay Sharp Head of the Harlem
- USRowing Club National Championships
- Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Cromwell Cup
- Festival Regatta
- Independence Day Regatta
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Jr. Regional Championships
- Long Island Junior Championships
- Cooper Cup
- OLMA Indoor Sprints
2006
- USRowing Annual Convention
- Head of the Passaic
- Head of the Ohio
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Quaker City Masters Regatta
- USRowing National Championships
- Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- Independence Day Regatta
- USRowing Junior World Championship Trials
- Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- Cooper Cup
- NYC Junior Sprints
- CRASH-B Sprints World Indoor Championship
2005
- USRowing November Speed Order
- Schuylkill Banks Regatta
- USRowing Mercer Lake Chase
- Head of the Housatonic
- The NK Challenge: 18 mile
- Hutchinson Cup Regatta
- USRowing Masters National Championships
- Quaker City Masters Regatta
- USRowing National Championships
- Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Festival Regatta
- Independence Day Regatta
- Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- Northeast Junior Regional Championships
- CRASH-B Sprints World Indoor Championship
- New York Rowing Indoor Championship
2004
- Head of the Housatonic
- Textile River Regatta
- Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Diamond State Masters
- USRowing National Championships
- Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Cromwell Cup
- Independence Day Regatta
- Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- USRowing Youth National Championship
- Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- New York State Scholastic Championship
- CRASH-B Sprints World Indoor Championship
- New York Rowing Indoor Championship